League menu9 pages
All90 / Quick access

What would you like to explore?

Enter a name or topic to start searching.

Select a result to open it.Esc · Close
← League and current season

SEASON FILE / 1961/62

1961/62
The league’s memory.

Galatasaray won the championship. The final standings below preserve the source table.

68 completed seasons, each with its own final table.

Points system at the time: 2 points for a win, 1 for a draw.

Compare with three points for a win

How would the points change if the same results earned three points for a win? This hypothetical calculation does not change the official champions or standings. The number of wins is added to official points; other source adjustments are retained. Groups and stages remain separate.

Final league table · hypothetical points comparison
Official rankClubWinsOfficial pointsThree-point calculation
1Galatasaray235780
2Fenerbahçe235376
3Beşiktaş164864
4Altay184664
5Karşıyaka174259
6Gençlerbirliği164157
7Göztepe124153
8Altınordu144155
9Kasımpaşa123951
10PTT113647
11Ankaragücü113546
12Feriköy103444
13İstanbulspor93443
14Beykoz93342
15Karagümrük103242
16Yeşildirek103242
17İzmirspor93241
18Vefa113142
19Ankara Demirspor93039
20Şeker Hilal62329
Attack and defence in one table

1961/62 · Final league table · 20 teams · Teal: scored, red: conceded per match.

Galatasaray38 matches
Fenerbahçe38 matches
Beşiktaş38 matches
Altay38 matches
Karşıyaka38 matches
Gençlerbirliği38 matches
Göztepe38 matches
Altınordu38 matches
Kasımpaşa38 matches
PTT38 matches
Ankaragücü38 matches
Feriköy38 matches
İstanbulspor38 matches
Beykoz38 matches
Karagümrük38 matches
Yeşildirek38 matches
İzmirspor38 matches
Vefa38 matches
Ankara Demirspor38 matches
Şeker Hilal38 matches

Final league table

Rank, club, matches played, wins, draws, defeats, goals scored and conceded, goal difference and points
#ClubMPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Galatasaray38231145218+3457
2Fenerbahçe3823786430+3453
3Beşiktaş38161664824+2448
4Altay381810104435+946
5Karşıyaka38178134651-542
6Gençlerbirliği38169135747+1041
7Göztepe38121794642+441
8Altınordu381413114853-541
9Kasımpaşa381215114441+339
10PTT381114134550-536
11Ankaragücü381113144539+635
12Feriköy381014143136-534
13İstanbulspor38916133642-634
14Beykoz38915144352-933
15Karagümrük381012163845-732
16Yeşildirek381012164053-1332
17İzmirspor38914153244-1232
18Vefa38119182948-1931
19Ankara Demirspor38912174252-1030
20Şeker Hilal38611212755-2823

Table source

The scores behind the average

380 matches and 857 recorded official goals. Explore the score distribution behind the 2.26 goals-per-match average.

1961/62 · distribution by total goals in a match
0 goals
1 goal
2 goals
3 goals
4 goals
5+ goals

Officially registered results are used; shootouts do not count towards goal totals.

Show the chart figures
1961/62 total-goal distribution
Total goalsMatchesShare
0 goals4712.37%
1 goal8422.11%
2 goals10527.63%
3 goals6717.63%
4 goals4211.05%
5+ goals359.21%

This season’s balance of attack and defence

Each stage is read against its own number of matches. Points per match use the common 3–1–0 calculation; this does not alter official points deductions or the two-point rule used at the time.

Final league table · output per team per match
ClubMatchesStandard points / matchScored / matchConceded / matchWin %
Galatasaray382.111.370.4760.5
Fenerbahçe382.001.680.7960.5
Beşiktaş381.681.260.6342.1
Altay381.681.160.9247.4
Karşıyaka381.551.211.3444.7
Gençlerbirliği381.501.501.2442.1
Göztepe381.391.211.1131.6
Altınordu381.451.261.3936.8
Kasımpaşa381.341.161.0831.6
PTT381.241.181.3228.9
Ankaragücü381.211.181.0328.9
Feriköy381.160.820.9526.3
İstanbulspor381.130.951.1123.7
Beykoz381.111.131.3723.7
Karagümrük381.111.001.1826.3
Yeşildirek381.111.051.3926.3
İzmirspor381.080.841.1623.7
Vefa381.110.761.2628.9
Ankara Demirspor381.031.111.3723.7
Şeker Hilal380.760.711.4515.8

SEASON MATCHES

Results

380 matches
Open 1961/62 match results

Every match has a recorded date.

1961/62 league match results
DateRoundHomeScoreAway
26 Aug 19611Altay1–1Altınordu
26 Aug 19611Fenerbahçe4–3Kasımpaşa
26 Aug 19611İstanbulspor0–0Karagümrük
27 Aug 19611Ankaragücü2–0PTT
27 Aug 19611Beşiktaş1–0Beykoz
27 Aug 19611İzmirspor1–0Göztepe
27 Aug 19611Vefa2–1Feriköy
2 Sep 19612Altınordu5–2Ankara Demirspor
2 Sep 19612Ankaragücü3–1Yeşildirek
2 Sep 19612Beykoz2–2Göztepe
2 Sep 19612Fenerbahçe4–0PTT
2 Sep 19612İzmirspor0–1Gençlerbirliği
2 Sep 19612Şeker Hilal0–1Galatasaray
3 Sep 19612Ankaragücü0–2Galatasaray
3 Sep 19612Beykoz3–3PTT
3 Sep 19612Fenerbahçe5–1Göztepe
3 Sep 19612İzmirspor1–0Ankara Demirspor
3 Sep 19612Şeker Hilal1–1Yeşildirek
23 Dec 19612Altınordu0–3Gençlerbirliği
9 Sep 19613Altay3–0Vefa
9 Sep 19613Ankaragücü1–1Kasımpaşa
9 Sep 19613Galatasaray4–1Gençlerbirliği
9 Sep 19613Karagümrük1–0Ankara Demirspor
9 Sep 19613Karşıyaka1–0Fenerbahçe
9 Sep 19613Şeker Hilal1–0Beşiktaş
10 Sep 19613Altay3–1Fenerbahçe
10 Sep 19613Ankaragücü0–2Beşiktaş
10 Sep 19613Galatasaray2–0Ankara Demirspor
10 Sep 19613Karagümrük2–1Gençlerbirliği
10 Sep 19613Karşıyaka2–1Vefa
10 Sep 19613Şeker Hilal0–2Kasımpaşa
16 Sep 19614Beşiktaş1–1İstanbulspor
16 Sep 19614Göztepe1–1Galatasaray
16 Sep 19614İzmirspor1–0Feriköy
16 Sep 19614Kasımpaşa4–3Karagümrük
17 Sep 19614Beykoz2–1Yeşildirek
17 Sep 19614Göztepe2–0Feriköy
17 Sep 19614İzmirspor1–1Galatasaray
17 Sep 19614Karagümrük1–0Beşiktaş
23 Sep 19615Altınordu1–0Beykoz
23 Sep 19615Fenerbahçe1–0Ankaragücü
23 Sep 19615İstanbulspor1–1Şeker Hilal
23 Sep 19615İzmirspor3–0Vefa
24 Sep 19615Altınordu3–0Vefa
24 Sep 19615Fenerbahçe0–1Şeker Hilal
24 Sep 19615İstanbulspor1–0Ankaragücü
24 Sep 19615İzmirspor1–1Beykoz
30 Sep 19616Altınordu0–0Karagümrük
30 Sep 19616Beykoz0–1Altay
30 Sep 19616Galatasaray1–2Karşıyaka
30 Sep 19616Göztepe1–1Beşiktaş
1 Oct 19616Altınordu1–0Beşiktaş
1 Oct 19616Beykoz4–0Karşıyaka
1 Oct 19616Galatasaray2–1Altay
1 Oct 19616Göztepe0–0Karagümrük
14 Oct 19616Galatasaray1–0İstanbulspor
14 Oct 19616Vefa1–1Yeşildirek
27 Jan 19627Kasımpaşa1–0İstanbulspor
27 Jan 19627Yeşildirek0–0Fenerbahçe
14 Oct 19618Ankara Demirspor1–3Fenerbahçe
14 Oct 19618Gençlerbirliği1–2Kasımpaşa
16 Oct 19618Ankara Demirspor1–0Kasımpaşa
16 Oct 19618Gençlerbirliği1–1Fenerbahçe
20 Jan 19628İstanbulspor2–1PTT
20 Jan 19628Yeşildirek2–1Göztepe
21 Jan 19628İstanbulspor0–0Göztepe
21 Jan 19628Yeşildirek2–1PTT
28 Jan 19628Beykoz0–0Vefa
28 Jan 19628Galatasaray1–0Feriköy
21 Oct 19619Ankara Demirspor2–2Altay
21 Oct 19619Feriköy1–1Altınordu
21 Oct 19619Galatasaray2–0PTT
21 Oct 19619Gençlerbirliği3–1Karşıyaka
21 Oct 19619Göztepe0–0Ankaragücü
21 Oct 19619İzmirspor0–0Şeker Hilal
22 Oct 19619Ankara Demirspor0–1Karşıyaka
22 Oct 19619Feriköy0–0PTT
22 Oct 19619Galatasaray2–0Altınordu
22 Oct 19619Gençlerbirliği1–2Altay
22 Oct 19619Göztepe2–0Şeker Hilal
22 Oct 19619İzmirspor3–1Ankaragücü
28 Oct 196110Altay1–0Karşıyaka
28 Oct 196110Beykoz0–0Karagümrük
28 Oct 196110Gençlerbirliği2–1Ankaragücü
28 Oct 196110Şeker Hilal1–3Altınordu
28 Oct 196110Yeşildirek0–0Kasımpaşa
30 Oct 196110Ankaragücü2–1Altınordu
30 Oct 196110Gençlerbirliği2–0PTT
4 Feb 196210Feriköy0–0Beykoz
4 Feb 196210Yeşildirek2–2Beşiktaş
4 Nov 196111Ankaragücü0–1Beykoz
4 Nov 196111Fenerbahçe2–2İzmirspor
4 Nov 196111Göztepe0–2Altay
4 Nov 196111İstanbulspor1–2Altınordu
4 Nov 196111Karşıyaka2–0Yeşildirek
4 Nov 196111Şeker Hilal2–0Vefa
5 Nov 196111Altay1–0Yeşildirek
5 Nov 196111Ankaragücü3–2Vefa
5 Nov 196111Fenerbahçe3–0Altınordu
5 Nov 196111İstanbulspor1–2İzmirspor
5 Nov 196111Karşıyaka2–2Göztepe
5 Nov 196111Şeker Hilal0–1Beykoz
11 Feb 196211Feriköy2–0Kasımpaşa
11 Feb 196211Galatasaray0–0Karagümrük
11 Nov 196112Altınordu2–0Göztepe
11 Nov 196112Ankara Demirspor1–1Şeker Hilal
11 Nov 196112Feriköy2–0İstanbulspor
11 Nov 196112Vefa2–1Karagümrük
12 Nov 196112Altay1–0İzmirspor
18 Nov 196113Ankara Demirspor1–3Beşiktaş
18 Nov 196113Beykoz0–0Fenerbahçe
18 Nov 196113İstanbulspor2–3Yeşildirek
18 Nov 196113PTT2–0Vefa
19 Nov 196113Ankara Demirspor1–0Vefa
19 Nov 196113Feriköy1–1Karagümrük
19 Nov 196113Galatasaray2–1Kasımpaşa
19 Nov 196113İzmirspor1–1Altınordu
19 Nov 196113PTT0–0Beşiktaş
25 Nov 196114Altay1–1Ankaragücü
25 Nov 196114Feriköy2–1Yeşildirek
25 Nov 196114Galatasaray2–0Beykoz
25 Nov 196114Karşıyaka2–1İstanbulspor
26 Nov 196114Altay1–1İstanbulspor
26 Nov 196114Beşiktaş1–0Fenerbahçe
26 Nov 196114Gençlerbirliği1–1Ankara Demirspor
26 Nov 196114Karşıyaka1–0Ankaragücü
2 Dec 196115Ankara Demirspor4–2Beykoz
2 Dec 196115Beşiktaş4–0İzmirspor
2 Dec 196115Gençlerbirliği0–1İstanbulspor
2 Dec 196115Karagümrük0–1Karşıyaka
3 Dec 196115Ankara Demirspor1–1İstanbulspor
3 Dec 196115Beşiktaş0–1Karşıyaka
3 Dec 196115Gençlerbirliği2–1Beykoz
3 Dec 196115Karagümrük1–2İzmirspor
9 Dec 196116Gençlerbirliği0–1Göztepe
9 Dec 196116İzmirspor0–0Yeşildirek
9 Dec 196116Karşıyaka2–2Altınordu
9 Dec 196116Kasımpaşa1–0Vefa
9 Dec 196116PTT2–1Şeker Hilal
10 Dec 196116Altınordu1–1Yeşildirek
10 Dec 196116Galatasaray0–0Beşiktaş
10 Dec 196116Karşıyaka2–0İzmirspor
10 Dec 196116PTT1–1Göztepe
10 Dec 196116Şeker Hilal2–1Gençlerbirliği
10 Feb 196216Fenerbahçe1–0İstanbulspor
16 Dec 196117Altınordu2–1PTT
16 Dec 196117Feriköy1–0Altay
16 Dec 196117İzmirspor0–1Kasımpaşa
16 Dec 196117Karagümrük0–1Şeker Hilal
17 Dec 196117Altınordu1–0Kasımpaşa
17 Dec 196117Feriköy1–1Şeker Hilal
17 Dec 196117İzmirspor3–1PTT
17 Dec 196117Karagümrük0–1Altay
23 Dec 196118Ankaragücü1–1Karagümrük
23 Dec 196118Beşiktaş1–0Altay
23 Dec 196118Beykoz2–2Kasımpaşa
23 Dec 196118PTT3–3Ankara Demirspor
24 Dec 196118Ankaragücü0–0Ankara Demirspor
24 Dec 196118Galatasaray0–0Yeşildirek
24 Dec 196118Kasımpaşa2–0Altay
24 Dec 196118PTT1–0Karagümrük
30 Dec 196119Ankara Demirspor1–1Feriköy
30 Dec 196119Beşiktaş1–0Kasımpaşa
30 Dec 196119Gençlerbirliği3–1Yeşildirek
30 Dec 196119Vefa3–1Göztepe
31 Dec 196119Altay3–0Şeker Hilal
31 Dec 196119Ankara Demirspor2–2Yeşildirek
31 Dec 196119Beşiktaş2–0Vefa
31 Dec 196119Gençlerbirliği0–0Feriköy
31 Dec 196119Karşıyaka2–1PTT
31 Dec 196119Kasımpaşa1–1Göztepe
1 Jan 196219Altay1–1PTT
1 Jan 196219Galatasaray1–0Fenerbahçe
1 Jan 196219Karşıyaka1–1Şeker Hilal
6 Jan 196220Beşiktaş0–0Gençlerbirliği
6 Jan 196220İstanbulspor1–0Vefa
6 Jan 196220Karşıyaka0–2Feriköy
6 Jan 196220PTT1–1Kasımpaşa
7 Jan 196220Ankaragücü0–0Feriköy
7 Jan 196220Göztepe1–1Ankara Demirspor
7 Jan 196220Karagümrük1–2Fenerbahçe
7 Jan 196220Karşıyaka1–2Kasımpaşa
7 Jan 196220Vefa1–1Gençlerbirliği
13 Jan 196221Feriköy2–2Beşiktaş
13 Jan 196221Galatasaray1–0Vefa
14 Jan 196221Ankaragücü5–0Şeker Hilal
14 Jan 196221Fenerbahçe2–0Feriköy
14 Jan 196221Karagümrük1–0Yeşildirek
3 Feb 196222Beykoz3–1İstanbulspor
3 Feb 196222Fenerbahçe3–1Vefa
17 Feb 196223Altay1–0Kasımpaşa
17 Feb 196223Beşiktaş1–1Ankara Demirspor
17 Feb 196223Gençlerbirliği1–0İzmirspor
17 Feb 196223Göztepe2–2Beykoz
17 Feb 196223PTT1–0Altınordu
17 Feb 196223Vefa1–0Ankaragücü
18 Feb 196223Altay2–1Beykoz
18 Feb 196223Beşiktaş1–1Ankaragücü
18 Feb 196223Gençlerbirliği4–1Altınordu
18 Feb 196223Göztepe0–0Kasımpaşa
18 Feb 196223PTT3–0İzmirspor
18 Feb 196223Vefa0–2Ankara Demirspor
24 Feb 196224Altınordu0–0İzmirspor
24 Feb 196224Ankara Demirspor1–2Galatasaray
24 Feb 196224Gençlerbirliği2–0Karagümrük
24 Feb 196224Göztepe2–0Karşıyaka
24 Feb 196224İstanbulspor0–2Fenerbahçe
24 Feb 196224Yeşildirek0–1Feriköy
25 Feb 196224Ankara Demirspor0–1Karagümrük
25 Feb 196224Feriköy0–2Fenerbahçe
25 Feb 196224Gençlerbirliği0–1Galatasaray
25 Feb 196224Göztepe0–0Altınordu
25 Feb 196224İzmirspor0–0Karşıyaka
25 Feb 196224Yeşildirek1–2İstanbulspor
3 Mar 196225Ankara Demirspor2–2Göztepe
3 Mar 196225Ankaragücü4–1İzmirspor
3 Mar 196225Beşiktaş2–0Şeker Hilal
3 Mar 196225Vefa1–0PTT
4 Mar 196225Altınordu2–1Fenerbahçe
4 Mar 196225Ankara Demirspor1–1İzmirspor
4 Mar 196225Ankaragücü1–2Göztepe
4 Mar 196225Beşiktaş0–0PTT
4 Mar 196225Karşıyaka2–0Beykoz
4 Mar 196225Vefa1–0Şeker Hilal
8 Mar 196226İstanbulspor0–0Beykoz
8 Mar 196226Kasımpaşa0–0Galatasaray
9 Mar 196226Beykoz0–3Galatasaray
9 Mar 196226İstanbulspor1–1Kasımpaşa
10 Mar 196226Ankaragücü4–0Karşıyaka
10 Mar 196226Fenerbahçe3–1Ankara Demirspor
10 Mar 196226Feriköy1–2Gençlerbirliği
10 Mar 196226Şeker Hilal1–2Altay
11 Mar 196226Ankaragücü3–1Altay
11 Mar 196226Fenerbahçe1–1Gençlerbirliği
11 Mar 196226Feriköy1–0Ankara Demirspor
11 Mar 196226Şeker Hilal2–0Karşıyaka
17 Mar 196227Altay1–1Feriköy
17 Mar 196227Altınordu1–5Galatasaray
17 Mar 196227Kasımpaşa1–1Karşıyaka
17 Mar 196227PTT2–2Fenerbahçe
17 Mar 196227Şeker Hilal0–0İstanbulspor
17 Mar 196227Vefa0–0İzmirspor
18 Mar 196227Kasımpaşa3–0İzmirspor
18 Mar 196227PTT2–2İstanbulspor
18 Mar 196227Şeker Hilal0–2Fenerbahçe
18 Mar 196227Vefa0–0Karşıyaka
19 Mar 196227Altay0–0Galatasaray
19 Mar 196227Altınordu2–0Feriköy
3 May 196227Beşiktaş1–1Yeşildirek
3 May 196227Karagümrük0–2Beykoz
29 May 196227Beşiktaş2–2Karagümrük
29 May 196227Yeşildirek1–5Beykoz
28 Apr 196228Beykoz1–2Ankara Demirspor
28 Apr 196228İstanbulspor2–4Gençlerbirliği
29 Apr 196228Beykoz0–3Gençlerbirliği
29 Apr 196228İstanbulspor1–0Ankara Demirspor
12 May 196228İzmirspor0–0Beşiktaş
12 May 196228Karşıyaka3–2Karagümrük
13 May 196228İzmirspor4–1Karagümrük
24 Jun 196228Karşıyaka1–0Beşiktaş
28 Mar 196229Kasımpaşa2–3Fenerbahçe
28 Mar 196229Yeşildirek1–0Vefa
31 Mar 196229Beşiktaş2–1Göztepe
31 Mar 196229İzmirspor0–0Altay
31 Mar 196229Karagümrük1–1Altınordu
31 Mar 196229Karşıyaka1–0Ankara Demirspor
1 Apr 196229Altay1–0Ankara Demirspor
1 Apr 196229Beşiktaş4–0Altınordu
1 Apr 196229Gençlerbirliği4–1Vefa
1 Apr 196229Karagümrük1–1Göztepe
1 Apr 196229PTT0–0Galatasaray
4 Apr 196230Fenerbahçe2–0Yeşildirek
4 Apr 196230Kasımpaşa1–1Beykoz
5 Apr 196230İstanbulspor2–1Feriköy
5 Apr 196230Vefa1–1Galatasaray
7 Apr 196230Feriköy2–0İzmirspor
7 Apr 196230Karagümrük2–0Ankaragücü
7 Apr 196230PTT1–1Gençlerbirliği
7 Apr 196230Şeker Hilal1–2Ankara Demirspor
8 Apr 196230Altınordu2–1İstanbulspor
8 Apr 196230Ankara Demirspor2–0PTT
8 Apr 196230Feriköy0–2Ankaragücü
8 Apr 196230Gençlerbirliği1–1Şeker Hilal
8 Apr 196230Karşıyaka1–0Galatasaray
8 Apr 196230Yeşildirek3–1İzmirspor
11 Apr 196231Beykoz0–6Beşiktaş
11 Apr 196231Vefa0–0Kasımpaşa
12 Apr 196231Kasımpaşa0–0Beşiktaş
12 Apr 196231Vefa1–2Beykoz
14 Apr 196231Fenerbahçe4–0Karşıyaka
14 Apr 196231İstanbulspor5–0Altay
14 Apr 196231PTT2–1Feriköy
14 Apr 196231Şeker Hilal1–2Ankaragücü
15 Apr 196231Fenerbahçe0–0Altay
15 Apr 196231Göztepe2–1İzmirspor
15 Apr 196231İstanbulspor1–0Karşıyaka
15 Apr 196231PTT1–1Ankaragücü
15 Apr 196231Şeker Hilal1–1Feriköy
18 Apr 196232Karagümrük3–2Kasımpaşa
18 Apr 196232Yeşildirek0–2Galatasaray
21 Apr 196232Altay2–0Gençlerbirliği
21 Apr 196232Göztepe0–0İstanbulspor
21 Apr 196232Karagümrük1–1Feriköy
21 Apr 196232Vefa3–0Beşiktaş
22 Apr 196232Ankara Demirspor0–3Ankaragücü
22 Apr 196232Fenerbahçe1–0Karagümrük
22 Apr 196232Feriköy0–1Vefa
22 Apr 196232Göztepe3–2Gençlerbirliği
22 Apr 196232İzmirspor0–0İstanbulspor
29 Apr 196233Altınordu1–1Ankaragücü
29 Apr 196233PTT2–3Altay
29 Apr 196233Şeker Hilal0–0İzmirspor
5 May 196234Galatasaray1–0Ankaragücü
5 May 196234Göztepe1–1Vefa
5 May 196234İzmirspor1–2Fenerbahçe
5 May 196234Kasımpaşa2–0Şeker Hilal
6 May 196234Galatasaray2–0Şeker Hilal
6 May 196234Gençlerbirliği1–2Beşiktaş
6 May 196234Göztepe0–1Fenerbahçe
6 May 196234Kasımpaşa2–2Ankaragücü
6 May 196234PTT2–0Yeşildirek
9 May 196235Feriköy0–0Galatasaray
9 May 196235Kasımpaşa1–3Yeşildirek
10 May 196235Fenerbahçe2–1Beykoz
10 May 196235Vefa1–1İstanbulspor
12 May 196235Ankara Demirspor1–2Gençlerbirliği
12 May 196235Ankaragücü0–0İstanbulspor
12 May 196235Vefa1–0Altay
12 May 196235Yeşildirek1–1Altınordu
13 May 196235Ankaragücü0–3Fenerbahçe
13 May 196235PTT1–0Beykoz
13 May 196235Vefa2–1Altınordu
13 May 196235Yeşildirek1–0Altay
19 May 196236Kasımpaşa1–0Ankara Demirspor
19 May 196236Yeşildirek2–0Gençlerbirliği
20 May 196236Altınordu1–0Altay
20 May 196236Kasımpaşa2–2Gençlerbirliği
20 May 196236PTT3–1Karşıyaka
20 May 196236Şeker Hilal0–1Karagümrük
20 May 196236Yeşildirek0–1Ankara Demirspor
23 May 196237Ankara Demirspor4–0Altınordu
23 May 196237Beykoz0–0Feriköy
23 May 196237İstanbulspor1–1Beşiktaş
23 May 196237Şeker Hilal0–1Göztepe
24 May 196237Fenerbahçe1–0Galatasaray
26 May 196237Altay0–1Beşiktaş
26 May 196237Beykoz3–2İzmirspor
26 May 196237Göztepe5–2Yeşildirek
26 May 196237Karagümrük1–2PTT
27 May 196237Altay2–1Göztepe
27 May 196237Galatasaray1–0İzmirspor
27 May 196237Karşıyaka4–1Gençlerbirliği
27 May 196237Kasımpaşa1–1PTT
31 May 196238Karagümrük2–3Galatasaray
31 May 196238Kasımpaşa0–2Feriköy
2 Jun 196238Beykoz2–2Şeker Hilal
2 Jun 196238Yeşildirek1–0Karşıyaka
3 Jun 196238Altay1–0Karagümrük
3 Jun 196238Feriköy3–2Karşıyaka
3 Jun 196238Göztepe2–1PTT
3 Jun 196238Yeşildirek3–1Şeker Hilal
6 Jun 196239Vefa1–0Fenerbahçe
6 Jun 196239Yeşildirek2–3Karagümrük
7 Jun 196239Beşiktaş1–1Galatasaray
9 Jun 196239Altınordu4–2Şeker Hilal
9 Jun 196239Feriköy0–2Göztepe
9 Jun 196239Karşıyaka3–3Altay
9 Jun 196239Yeşildirek0–0Ankaragücü
10 Jun 196239Altınordu3–3Karşıyaka
10 Jun 196239Beykoz0–0Ankaragücü
10 Jun 196239Galatasaray0–2Göztepe
13 Jun 196240Fenerbahçe0–2Beşiktaş
16 Jun 196240İstanbulspor1–4Galatasaray
16 Jun 196240Karagümrük3–0Vefa
17 Jun 196240Ankaragücü1–2Gençlerbirliği
17 Jun 196240Beşiktaş1–0Feriköy
17 Jun 196240Kasımpaşa1–0Altınordu
17 Jun 196240Şeker Hilal1–2PTT
18 Jun 196240Beykoz1–1Altınordu
18 Jun 196240Karagümrük1–1İstanbulspor
Results source

These 380 records are the available match sample for this season. Final-table coverage and individual match coverage remain separate. Missing dates or rounds are not estimated. Awd marks an awarded result, which may differ from the score on the field.

  • Original match record