Players menu3 pages
All90 / Quick access

What would you like to explore?

Enter a name or topic to start searching.

Select a result to open it.Esc · Close

ALL90 / PLAYERS

Players

Who played in each season, and where are goals and assists recorded? Explore 9,324 player-season records, player lists for 21 seasons and 226 detailed match profiles. Compare seasons and follow a player’s record through the years.

Leading scorers since 1959 ↗
Lefter Küçükandonyadis and Metin Oktay shake hands at the centre circle before a match
Lefter and Metin Oktay before kick-off · colourised archive photograph
Photo information

Archive photograph · Photographer not credited · · Cropped for display; original colours retained.

PLAYERS / LEAGUE MEMORY

Players, goals and assists.

The league’s all-time leading scorerHakan Şükür249Süper Lig · full league career
Most appearancesUmut Bulut515Süper Lig · full league career
In recorded assistsEdin Višća121Transfermarkt historical count
Leading scorers in league history

  1. Hakan Şükür249 goals
  2. Tanju Çolak240 goals
  3. Hami Mandıralı219 goals
  4. Metin Oktay217 goals
  5. Aykut Kocaman200 goals
GoalkeeperFernando Muslera443Süper Lig appearances
DefenderVeysel Sarı450Süper Lig appearances
MidfielderOğuz Çetin503Süper Lig appearances
ForwardUmut Bulut515Süper Lig appearances

PLAYER / SEASON NOTEBOOK

Season by season
players.

Choose a season to compare goals, assists and playing time.

player records
4,103
seasons
69
player-season records
9,324

2026/27 · 415 scoring-list records

Recorded appearances for the selected season. These totals are not a complete official season ranking.

RankPlayerClubMatchesGoals
1Gift OrbanAmed SFK98
1Mohamed SalahTrabzonspor98
1Victor OsimhenGalatasaray78
4Eldor Shomurodovİstanbul Başakşehir97
4Vedat MuriqiFenerbahçe97
6Adrian BenedyczakKasımpaşa96
6Dušan VlahovićBeşiktaş76
6JuanGöztepe96
9Dia SabaAmed SFK95
10Alexandros KyziridisÇorum FK74
10Berkan KutluKocaelispor94
10Cengiz ÜnderÇorum FK74
10Franculino DjúTrabzonspor64
10Jesús RamírezÇorum FK94
10Mason GreenwoodFenerbahçe94
16André HenriqueGöztepe93
16Eren TozluErzurumspor FK93
16Irfan Can KahveciFenerbahçe83
16Miguel CardosoErzurumspor FK83
16Qazim LaçiÇaykur Rizespor93
21Abdülkerim BardakçıGalatasaray92
21Adem ArousKasımpaşa82
21Ali SoweÇaykur Rizespor92
21Arda UsluogluAlanyaspor82
21Chidozie AwaziemKonyaspor72
21Deian SorescuGaziantep FK92
21Efkan BekirogluGöztepe82
21Emrecan BulutÇaykur Rizespor92
21Ermin MahmicÇorum FK72
21Ernest MuçiTrabzonspor82
21Gabriel GomesGalatasaray92
21Gaïus MakoutaAlanyaspor92
21Gennaro BorrelliÇaykur Rizespor32
21Güven YalçınKasımpaşa92
21Kacper KozlowskiGaziantep FK92
21Logi TomassonSamsunspor92
21Marco AsensioFenerbahçe32
21Mbaye DiagneAmed SFK82
21Noah SavioloTrabzonspor72
21Novatus MiroshiGöztepe72
21Oğuz AydınFenerbahçe92
21Orkun KökçüBeşiktaş72
21Paul OnuachuTrabzonspor72
21RuanAlanyaspor92
21Václav CernýBeşiktaş92
46Adama TraoréGençlerbirliği71
46Ahmed AbdullahiEyüpspor71
46Alex MatosGöztepe71
46Alexis AntunesGöztepe71
46Amar GerxhaliuErzurumspor FK91
46Amir MurilloBeşiktaş81
46Andreas Skov Olsenİstanbul Başakşehir91
46Andrei BorzaÇorum FK81
46Aral SimsirTrabzonspor91
46Arda Okan KurtulanGöztepe91
46Barış Alper YılmazGalatasaray91
46Celil YükselSamsunspor71
46Chibuike NwaiwuTrabzonspor91
46Christopher Opériİstanbul Başakşehir51
46Cláudio WinckKasımpaşa91
46Daniel AgyeiKocaelispor91
46Davie Selkeİstanbul Başakşehir51
46Davinson SánchezGalatasaray91
46Deniz TürüçKonyaspor91
46Ebrima ColleyKonyaspor81
46Emir Han TopcuBeşiktaş71
46Emre KılınçSamsunspor81
46Fatih KayaSamsunspor41
46Florian AyéKocaelispor71
46Fousseni DiabatéKasımpaşa31
46Franco TongyaGençlerbirliği91
46Furkan SoyalpAmed SFK81
46Gökhan GülAmed SFK61
46Guram GiorbelidzeErzurumspor FK71
46Halil DervisogluGaziantep FK61
46Ibrahim OlawoyinÇaykur Rizespor91
46Ilhan FakiliBeşiktaş81
46Iustin DoicaruÇaykur Rizespor71
46Jesurun Rak-SakyiKasımpaşa51
46Josafat MendesSamsunspor91
46Junior OlaitanBeşiktaş81
46Kerem AktürkoğluFenerbahçe81
46Leandro TrossardBeşiktaş81
46Lucas TorreiraGalatasaray81
46Makana BakuKocaelispor91
46Mario LeminaGalatasaray71
46Marius MouandilmadjiSamsunspor21
46Markus KarlsbakkÇorum FK61
46Massadio HaidaraKocaelispor61
46Matej MaglicaKocaelispor61
46Matteo GuendouziFenerbahçe91
46Melih KabasakalTrabzonspor71
46Metehan AltunbaşKocaelispor91
46Milan SkriniarFenerbahçe91
46Mohammed DiomandeÇorum FK91
46Myenty AbenaGaziantep FK91
46Nuno LimaAlanyaspor91
46Oğulcan ÜlgünGençlerbirliği81
46Oh Hyeon-gyuBeşiktaş81
46Ousmane DiabateGençlerbirliği91
46Ozan TufanTrabzonspor91
46Paolo FernandesAlanyaspor41
46Rafael LuísGençlerbirliği61
46Rajmund TóthKonyaspor81
46RhaldneyGöztepe91
46Rıdvan YılmazBeşiktaş81
46Roland SallaiGalatasaray81
46Romelu LukakuFenerbahçe81
46Samuel BalletAmed SFK91
46Sekou KoitaGençlerbirliği81
46Serdar DursunGaziantep FK71
46ShowKocaelispor91
46Sinclair ArmstrongGöztepe81
46TaliscaFenerbahçe11
46Tanguy CoulibalySamsunspor41
46Thalisson KelvenGençlerbirliği61
46Umut Güneşİstanbul Başakşehir71
46Yira SorAmed SFK31
46Youssoufa MoukokoÇorum FK61
46Yunus AkgünGalatasaray91
46Zak JulesEyüpspor91
122Abakar SyllaGaziantep FK50
122Abbosbek Fayzullaevİstanbul Başakşehir70
122Abdelhamid SabiriEyüpspor40
122Abdürrahim DursunGençlerbirliği70
122Adedire MebudeÇaykur Rizespor60
122Adil DemirbağKonyaspor70
122Afonso SousaSamsunspor40
122Ahmed IldizÇorum FK30
122Ahmed KutucuÇaykur Rizespor70
122Ahmet Taha DagbasiKasımpaşa20
122Alban LafontAmed SFK90
122Alexander NübelBeşiktaş90
122Alexandre PenetraÇorum FK70
122Alexandru MaximGaziantep FK90
122Alexey BatrakovGalatasaray70
122Ali BülbülAmed SFK50
122Ali DiabatéSamsunspor20
122Ali Yavuz KolKasımpaşa80
122Amadou CisséAmed SFK50
122Amine CherniGöztepe10
122André OnanaTrabzonspor90
122Andreas GianniotisKasımpaşa90
122Andri Fannar BaldurssonKasımpaşa70
122Anfernee DijksteelKocaelispor80
122Anil YasarEyüpspor60
122Antoine MakoumbouSamsunspor10
122Antoine SekongoSamsunspor90
122Archie BrownFenerbahçe80
122Arda Hilmi ŞengülÇorum FK40
122Arda KızıldağGaziantep FK60
122Arda OzcimenGöztepe60
122Arda ÖzyarKocaelispor20
122Arda YavuzEyüpspor20
122Arif BoslukKonyaspor10
122Arthur MasuakuKonyaspor80
122Atakan MujdeKasımpaşa20
122Attila MocsiÇaykur Rizespor70
122Ayberk KarapoKasımpaşa90
122BahadıR Han GungorduKonyaspor70
122Baran GezekAlanyaspor90
122Bartug ElmazFenerbahçe30
122Bedirhan ÖzyurtAlanyaspor30
122Benjamin BouchouariTrabzonspor20
122Berat ÖzdemirÇorum FK80
122Berkay Özcanİstanbul Başakşehir20
122Bertuğ Yıldırımİstanbul Başakşehir70
122Bilal BiyazitSamsunspor10
122Bilal BoutobbaEyüpspor90
122Blaz KramerKonyaspor20
122Brandon BaiyeErzurumspor FK90
122CalegariEyüpspor10
122Can BozdoganÇaykur Rizespor30
122Cem ÜstündagAmed SFK60
122Cengizhan BayrakErzurumspor FK10
122Cenk ÖzkacarTrabzonspor50
122Chandrel Géraud MassangaEyüpspor90
122Charles Andre Raux YaoEyüpspor90
122Cheikh NiasseGençlerbirliği10
122Christ SadiaEyüpspor10
122Çağlar SöyüncüÇorum FK40
122Dal VaresanovicÇaykur Rizespor50
122David BatesAmed SFK90
122David CostaEyüpspor80
122Deniz Dilmenİstanbul Başakşehir20
122Deniz ErtasKonyaspor30
122Deniz GülGalatasaray50
122Dimitrios GoutasGençlerbirliği90
122Diogo GonçalvesKonyaspor90
122Drissa CamaraGaziantep FK80
122EdersonFenerbahçe80
122Edin Višćaİstanbul Başakşehir10
122Ege BilimKocaelispor30
122Ege YildirimGöztepe70
122Elayis TavsanSamsunspor30
122Elisha OwusuErzurumspor FK80
122Elliot WattSamsunspor60
122Elson Mendes Da SilvaKasımpaşa90
122Emin Bayramİstanbul Başakşehir90
122Emir BarsKonyaspor20
122Emir OrtakayaKocaelispor70
122Emircan GürlükÇorum FK30
122Emi̇Rhan BozKasımpaşa40
122Emmanuel AgbadouBeşiktaş90
122Emre BilginEyüpspor30
122Enes AlbakSamsunspor10
122Enes KeskinAlanyaspor40
122Enis BardhiKonyaspor70
122Enis DestanKonyaspor30
122Ensar KemalogluGençlerbirliği20
122Enver KulasinGaziantep FK10
122Eren ElmalıGalatasaray90
122Ermal KrasniqiAmed SFK90
122Ernest PokuBeşiktaş40
122Ertuğrul TaşkıranErzurumspor FK70
122FabinhoTrabzonspor70
122Fabio MirettiBeşiktaş40
122Fatih AksoyAlanyaspor60
122Faustino AnjorinGöztepe60
122FernandoErzurumspor FK20
122Festy EboseleErzurumspor FK50
122Fidan AlitiAlanyaspor90
122Firatacan UzumGençlerbirliği70
122Florent HadergjonajAlanyaspor90
122Florin StefanGaziantep FK30
122FredyÇorum FK60
122Fuat BavukGaziantep FK20
122Gabriele GuarinoSamsunspor70
122Goktan GurpuzÇorum FK30
122Goktug ErdemGençlerbirliği10
122Gonçalo Santos SousaKocaelispor80
122Gökhan SazdağıÇorum FK90
122Gyrano KerkErzurumspor FK60
122Haluk TanSamsunspor20
122Hamza AkmanEyüpspor60
122Hamza Gürelerİstanbul Başakşehir40
122Haris HajradinovicKasımpaşa50
122Horațiu MoldovanEyüpspor70
122Hrvoje SmolcicÇorum FK90
122Hwang Ui-JoAlanyaspor80
122Ianis HagiAlanyaspor70
122Ibrahim DiabateErzurumspor FK70
122Ibrahim KayaAlanyaspor80
122Igor DrapinskiSamsunspor20
122Ismail JakobsGalatasaray90
122Ivan Brnicİstanbul Başakşehir70
122Iván CédricAlanyaspor40
122Izzet CelikAlanyaspor20
122İlkan SeverErzurumspor FK10
122İlkay GündoğanGalatasaray20
122İrfan Can EğribayatGençlerbirliği90
122İsmail YüksekFenerbahçe70
122Jackson MulekaKonyaspor90
122Jakob JessenKasımpaşa50
122Jakub Kaluzinskiİstanbul Başakşehir80
122JandersonGöztepe90
122Jankat YilmazGalatasaray10
122Jawad El YamiqEyüpspor70
122Jean-Luc DompéKonyaspor50
122Jerome Opokuİstanbul Başakşehir50
122Juninho BacunaGaziantep FK40
122Kaan AyhanGalatasaray10
122Kacper TobiaszGaziantep FK90
122Karamba GassamaGaziantep FK40
122Kartal Kayra YilmazBeşiktaş30
122Kassoum OuattaraBeşiktaş60
122Kâzımcan KarataşGalatasaray30
122Kenan FakılıÇorum FK10
122Kerem DemirbayKasımpaşa80
122Kerim ÇalhanogluGaziantep FK70
122Kevin MouangaKasımpaşa40
122Kojo Peprah OppongFenerbahçe30
122Konrad MichalakEyüpspor90
122Lawrence AgyekumErzurumspor FK10
122Lenny PintorEyüpspor80
122Leroy SanéGalatasaray90
122Lesley UgochukwuGalatasaray40
122Luis PérezGaziantep FK90
122Luka GugeshashviliGöztepe40
122Lumbardh DellovaAmed SFK80
122MaestroAlanyaspor30
122Mahamadou SusohoKocaelispor80
122Malcom BokeleGöztepe80
122Mame FayeÇaykur Rizespor20
122Mame ThiamÇorum FK40
122Marcos FelipeÇorum FK90
122Marcus RaffertyKasımpaşa80
122Marko JevtovicKonyaspor90
122Martín RodríguezErzurumspor FK90
122Matei IlieKasımpaşa90
122Matija OrbanicErzurumspor FK20
122Mehmet Umut NayirTrabzonspor10
122Mehmet YesilAmed SFK80
122Melih IbrahimogluKonyaspor90
122Mert MüldürFenerbahçe20
122Mert YandasFenerbahçe20
122Meschack EliaAlanyaspor70
122Mete DemirEyüpspor50
122Metehan BaltaciGençlerbirliği70
122Metehan MimarogluTrabzonspor30
122Michal Karbownikİstanbul Başakşehir70
122Milot RashicaBeşiktaş20
122Miraç AcerAmed SFK30
122Mithat PalaÇaykur Rizespor90
122Modibo SagnanÇaykur Rizespor90
122Mohamed BayoSamsunspor50
122Mohamed KhalilAmed SFK50
122Mortadha Ben OuanesKasımpaşa10
122Mostafa MohamedKonyaspor60
122Moussa DiakitéÇaykur Rizespor50
122Moussa KyabouGençlerbirliği10
122Muhammed Şengezerİstanbul Başakşehir70
122Muhammet Ensar ÇavuşoğluGençlerbirliği20
122Muharrem CinanKocaelispor50
122Munir MercanFenerbahçe60
122Murat Cem AkpinarErzurumspor FK10
122Mustafa Coşkun TosunÇaykur Rizespor10
122Mustafa EskihellaçTrabzonspor80
122Mustafa FettahogluErzurumspor FK70
122Mustafa YumluErzurumspor FK70
122N'Golo KantéFenerbahçe90
122Nariman AkhundzadeErzurumspor FK30
122Nathan AkéFenerbahçe80
122Nélson SemedoFenerbahçe90
122Nene DorgelesFenerbahçe50
122Nihad MujakićErzurumspor FK90
122Noah Sonko SundbergGöztepe30
122Ogün BayrakGöztepe40
122Ogün ÖzçiçekGaziantep FK30
122Okan KocukSamsunspor80
122Olivier Kemenİstanbul Başakşehir90
122Omar Ben AliAlanyaspor70
122Omer Sahinerİstanbul Başakşehir70
122Onur Ergünİstanbul Başakşehir40
122Onur ÖztongaKocaelispor20
122Orhan OvacikliErzurumspor FK90
122Oskar ØhlenschlaegerSamsunspor20
122Ousseynou Baİstanbul Başakşehir50
122Paulo VictorAlanyaspor90
122Pedro MendesGençlerbirliği60
122Pedro PereiraGençlerbirliği60
122Peter EteboGençlerbirliği10
122Prince MartorGençlerbirliği40
122Rafael LeãoGalatasaray60
122Rayan LutinAmed SFK50
122Rayan RavelosonAmed SFK90
122Rayyan BaniyaKonyaspor80
122Renato NhagaGalatasaray20
122Richard AkonnorGöztepe80
122Rigoberto RivasKocaelispor40
122Ruslan MalinovskyiTrabzonspor20
122Saba Kharebashviliİstanbul Başakşehir50
122Sabahattin DesticiGaziantep FK40
122Saikuba JarjuSamsunspor80
122Salih ÖzcanBeşiktaş90
122Salih UçanGençlerbirliği80
122Samed OnurSamsunspor70
122Samet AkaydınTrabzonspor10
122SantosGöztepe20
122Sefa AkgünErzurumspor FK60
122Semih KiliçsoyBeşiktaş10
122Serdar GürlerÇorum FK30
122Serdar SaatciÇorum FK30
122Serhat ÖztasdelenKocaelispor90
122Siaka BakayokoÇaykur Rizespor40
122Sidny Lopes CabralTrabzonspor90
122Simone GiordanoEyüpspor80
122Sinan AlkasKasımpaşa10
122Sontje HansenGaziantep FK50
122Stefan SavićTrabzonspor90
122Strahinja ErakovicSamsunspor50
122Taha AltikardesGöztepe90
122Taha SahinÇaykur Rizespor20
122Tahsin BülbülSamsunspor20
122Talha ÜlvanEyüpspor90
122Tanguy ZoukrouKocaelispor50
122Tarık ÇetinFenerbahçe10
122Tashkin IlterEyüpspor40
122Tayfur BingölKocaelispor40
122Taylan AntalyalıÇaykur Rizespor90
122Taylan BulutBeşiktaş30
122Tayyib Talha SanucÇaykur Rizespor40
122Thiemoko DiarraKasımpaşa50
122Tiago DjalóBeşiktaş50
122Tiago GouveiaGençlerbirliği80
122Tim Jabol-FolcarelliTrabzonspor30
122Tobias GulliksenKocaelispor40
122Toni BorevkovicSamsunspor30
122Trivante StewartGaziantep FK60
122Turaç BökeGöztepe40
122Ugur Kaan YildizKocaelispor90
122Uğurcan ÇakırGalatasaray80
122Uğurcan YazgılıKonyaspor70
122Ulrich MelekeGaziantep FK70
122Umut Bozokİstanbul Başakşehir60
122Umut MeraşAmed SFK90
122Ümit AkdağAlanyaspor30
122Valentin MihăilăÇaykur Rizespor50
122Victor GidadoGaziantep FK80
122Victor OrakpoGençlerbirliği40
122Wagner PinaTrabzonspor80
122Wilfred NdidiBeşiktaş80
122Wilfried SingoGalatasaray30
122Yahia FofanaÇaykur Rizespor90
122Yakup KırtayErzurumspor FK60
122Yalçın KayanSamsunspor80
122Yhoan AndzouanaKonyaspor70
122Yiğit Hamza AydarGençlerbirliği10
122Ylber RamadaniÇorum FK80
122Yunus Emre ÇiftSamsunspor60
122Yusuf BarasıEyüpspor90
122Yusuf OzdemirAlanyaspor50
122Yusuf Sariİstanbul Başakşehir60
122Zakaria ArissÇaykur Rizespor80
122Zan ZuzekGençlerbirliği30

SEASON HIGHLIGHTS

Beyond the goalscorers

Compare assists, cards and minutes across the available seasons. Players with the same total share their place.

Each ranking uses the records listed beneath it.

PLAYERS / WITHIN THE SEASON

Finishing, chances and time for young players

The current season uses recorded shots and appearances. Earlier seasons with playing-time records offer goals per 90 and under-21 minutes; unavailable statistics remain separate.

2026/27 · 2026-10-26 · 81 matches · 415 players with appearances

Goal contributions per appearance

We combined goals and assists, comparing players with at least three appearances.

Victor OsimhenGalatasaray1.578 goals + 3 assists · 7 apps
Mohamed SalahTrabzonspor1.228 goals + 3 assists · 9 apps
Gift OrbanAmed SFK1.228 goals + 3 assists · 9 apps
Alexandros KyziridisÇorum FK1.144 goals + 4 assists · 7 apps
Franculino DjúTrabzonspor14 goals + 2 assists · 6 apps
Eldor Shomurodovİstanbul Başakşehir0.897 goals + 1 assist · 9 apps
Vedat MuriqiFenerbahçe0.897 goals + 1 assist · 9 apps
Adrian BenedyczakKasımpaşa0.896 goals + 2 assists · 9 apps
Ernest MuçiTrabzonspor0.882 goals + 5 assists · 8 apps
Dusan VlahovicBeşiktaş0.866 goals + 0 assists · 7 apps
JuanGöztepe0.786 goals + 1 assist · 9 apps
Irfan Can KahveciFenerbahçe0.753 goals + 3 assists · 8 apps

Shot volume and finishing

Players with at least 10 shots are ranked by shots per appearance. Accuracy is shots on target / shots; conversion is goals / shots.

Shot outcomes · minimum 10 shots
PlayerAppsShots / appShotsOn target %Conversion %
Victor OsimhenGalatasaray77.435242.3%15.4%
Mason GreenwoodFenerbahçe93.563237.5%12.5%
Gift OrbanAmed SFK93.333043.3%26.7%
Adrian BenedyczakKasımpaşa93.222944.8%20.7%
Orkun KökçüBeşiktaş73.142222.7%9.1%
Dusan VlahovicBeşiktaş73.142259.1%27.3%
Leandro TrossardBeşiktaş83.132528%4%
Dia SabaAmed SFK92.892634.6%19.2%
Ernest MuçiTrabzonspor82.882347.8%8.7%
Mohamed SalahTrabzonspor92.782552%32%
Jesús RamírezÇorum FK92.672437.5%16.7%
Eldor Shomurodovİstanbul Başakşehir92.672437.5%29.2%
André HenriqueGöztepe92.672433.3%12.5%
Ahmed KutucuÇaykur Rizespor72.571827.8%0%
Gabriel GomesGalatasaray92.562330.4%8.7%

These rates are per appearance, not per 90 minutes. Starters and substitutes can play different minutes. Penalties remain included in shots and goals. Player-level xG is unavailable, so these are descriptive outcomes rather than expected finishing or ability rankings.

PLAYERS / TRANSFERS

Football across
borders.

Compare record fees, then explore the paths of Turkish players who moved abroad. The financial ranking and the history of those journeys offer different perspectives.

Highest fees for moves abroad from Turkey

Cross-border moves only; transfers between Turkish clubs are excluded. Fees are nominal euros, without inflation adjustment.

Outgoing transfers · guaranteed fee
Ferdi Kadıoğlu
Sacha Boey
Christ Inao Oulai
Cenk Tosun
Yusuf Akçiçek
Tammy Abraham
Gedson Fernandes
Arda Güler
Rômulo
Kim Min-jae

Excludes bonuses, wages, sell-on clauses and separate loan fees.

Highest documented outgoing fees
RankPlayerFromToYearGuaranteed feeFee status
1Ferdi KadıoğluFenerbahçeBrighton2024€30,000,000Official disclosure
1Sacha BoeyGalatasarayBayern Münih2024€30,000,000Official disclosure
3Christ Inao OulaiTrabzonsporFiorentina2026€26,000,000Official disclosureConditional bonuses of €4,000,061 are excluded from the ranking.
4Cenk TosunBeşiktaşEverton2018€22,000,000Official disclosureSolidarity payments and conditional bonuses excluded.
4Yusuf AkçiçekFenerbahçeAl Hilal2025€22,000,000Reported
6Tammy AbrahamBeşiktaşAston Villa2026€21,000,000Official disclosure
7Gedson FernandesBeşiktaşSpartak Moskova2025€20,779,220Official disclosureConditional bonuses of €7,272,729 excluded; this is the sale fee, not net profit.
8Arda GülerFenerbahçeReal Madrid2023€20,000,000Official disclosure
8RômuloGöztepeRB Leipzig2025€20,000,000ReportedThe reported fixed fee is €20 million; €5 million in bonuses excluded.
10Kim Min-jaeFenerbahçeNapoli2022€18,050,000Official disclosure

Elvir Baljić’s 1999 move from Fenerbahçe to Real Madrid remains in the historical register, but conflicting currency and fee reports exclude it from the fee ranking. The list ranks amounts that could be documented consistently.

Lefter with the national team in 1958
Lefter Küçükandonyadis · 1958
Photo information

Harry Pot / Anefo · CC0 · Görünüm için kırpıldı; renkler korunmuştur.

Metin Oktay with the national team in 1958
Metin Oktay · 4 May 1958
Photo information

Harry Pot / Anefo · CC0 · Görünüm için kırpıldı; renkler korunmuştur.

Turkish players moving abroad

Choose a decade to see the players and their former and new clubs. Bars count distinct documented players. This historical selection is not a complete census; an empty decade does not mean no transfers occurred.

5 documented players · 5 moves

1950–1959

Documented Turkish players moving abroad
YearPlayerFromToNote
1950Bülent EkenGalatasaraySalernitana
1950Şükrü GülesinBeşiktaşLazioHe spent the first season of his Lazio contract on loan at Palermo. Palermo is not counted as a separate departure from Turkey.
1951Bülent Aziz EselAdaletSPALHis last club before Italy was Adalet, rather than Beşiktaş.
1951Lefter KüçükandonyadisFenerbahçeFiorentina
1959Coşkun TaşBeşiktaş1. FC Köln
Open all historical transfer records
Documented Turkish players moving abroad
YearPlayerFromToNote
1932Vahap ÖzaltayAltayRacing Club de Paris
1950Şükrü GülesinBeşiktaşLazioHe spent the first season of his Lazio contract on loan at Palermo. Palermo is not counted as a separate departure from Turkey.
1950Bülent EkenGalatasaraySalernitana
1951Bülent Aziz EselAdaletSPALHis last club before Italy was Adalet, rather than Beşiktaş.
1951Lefter KüçükandonyadisFenerbahçeFiorentina
1959Coşkun TaşBeşiktaş1. FC Köln
1961Metin OktayGalatasarayPalermo
1961Can BartuFenerbahçeFiorentina
1964Lefter KüçükandonyadisFenerbahçeAEKA second departure from Turkey by the same player in a different decade.
1971Ender KoncaEskişehirsporEintracht Frankfurt
1979Engin VerelFenerbahçeHertha BSC
1986Erdal KeserGalatasarayBorussia Dortmund
1998Hami MandıralıTrabzonsporSchalke 04
2000Tugay KerimoğluGalatasarayRangers
2000Hakan ŞükürGalatasarayInterThe contract type for his 1995 move to Torino remains unresolved in this selection; only the verified permanent move is counted.
2001Emre BelözoğluGalatasarayInter
2001Okan BurukGalatasarayInter
2002Nihat KahveciBeşiktaşReal Sociedad
2003Rüştü ReçberFenerbahçeBarcelona
2006Fatih TekkeTrabzonsporZenit
2007Tuncay ŞanlıFenerbahçeMiddlesbroughHe left on a free transfer when his contract expired.
2008Gökdeniz KaradenizTrabzonsporRubin Kazan
2011Arda TuranGalatasarayAtlético Madrid
2015Enes ÜnalBursasporManchester City
2017Cengiz Ünderİstanbul BaşakşehirRoma
2018Cenk TosunBeşiktaşEvertonSolidarity payments and conditional bonuses excluded.
2018Mehmet Zeki ÇelikİstanbulsporLille
2019Yusuf YazıcıTrabzonsporLille
2023Arda GülerFenerbahçeReal Madrid
2024Ferdi KadıoğluFenerbahçeBrighton
2024Kerem AktürkoğluGalatasarayBenfica
2025Yusuf AkçiçekFenerbahçeAl Hilal

Highest fees for arrivals in Turkey

Ranked by permanent transfer fee. Ties at the tenth position are included; reported fees are labelled separately.

Incoming transfers · guaranteed fee
Victor Osimhen
Mason Greenwood
Rafael Leão
Wilfried Singo
Mattéo Guendouzi
Aleksey Batrakov
Orkun Kökçü
Kerem Aktürkoğlu
Youssef En-Nesyri
Dorgeles Nene
Emmanuel Agbadou
Gabriel Sara
Leandro Trossard

Excludes bonuses, wages, sell-on clauses and separate loan fees.

Top ten incoming fees · including ties
RankPlayerFromToYearGuaranteed feeFee status
1Victor OsimhenNapoliGalatasaray2025€75,000,000Official disclosure
2Mason GreenwoodMarsilyaFenerbahçe2026€39,000,000Official disclosure
3Rafael LeãoMilanGalatasaray2026€38,000,000Official disclosure
4Wilfried SingoMonacoGalatasaray2025€30769230.77Official disclosure
5Mattéo GuendouziLazioFenerbahçe2026€28,000,000ReportedA fixed fee of €28 million was reported; €2 million in bonuses excluded.
6Aleksey BatrakovLokomotiv MoskovaGalatasaray2026€25,000,000Official disclosure
6Orkun KökçüBenficaBeşiktaş2026€25,000,000Official disclosureLoan in 2025, permanent move in 2026. The initial fixed fee is €25 million; an additional €5 million is separate.
8Kerem AktürkoğluBenficaFenerbahçe2025€22,500,000ReportedConditional bonuses of €2.5 million excluded.
9Youssef En-NesyriSevillaFenerbahçe2024€19,500,000Official disclosure
10Dorgeles NeneSalzburgFenerbahçe2025€18,000,000Reported
10Emmanuel AgbadouWolverhamptonBeşiktaş2026€18,000,000Official disclosure
10Gabriel SaraNorwich CityGalatasaray2024€18,000,000Official disclosure
10Leandro TrossardArsenalBeşiktaş2026€18,000,000Official disclosure

226 players

This is not a current squad list. Profiles use source identities matched by birth date and available appearances, rather than complete career coverage.

Open the 2102-name sourced historical catalogue →