League menu9 pages
All90 / Quick access

What would you like to explore?

Enter a name or topic to start searching.

Select a result to open it.Esc · Close
← League and current season

SEASON FILE / 1974/75

1974/75
The league’s memory.

Fenerbahçe won the championship. The final standings below preserve the source table.

68 completed seasons, each with its own final table.

Points system at the time: 2 points for a win, 1 for a draw.

Compare with three points for a win

How would the points change if the same results earned three points for a win? This hypothetical calculation does not change the official champions or standings. The number of wins is added to official points; other source adjustments are retained. Groups and stages remain separate.

Final league table · hypothetical points comparison
Official rankClubWinsOfficial pointsThree-point calculation
1Fenerbahçe154358
2Galatasaray163854
3Eskişehirspor113546
4Adanaspor123345
5Beşiktaş113344
6Ankaragücü83240
7Altay93140
8Adana Demirspor83038
9Trabzonspor93039
10Boluspor102939
11Zonguldakspor92736
12Giresunspor62531
13Bursaspor62531
14Göztepe42529
15Samsunspor72431
16Kayserispor42024
Attack and defence in one table

1974/75 · Final league table · 16 teams · Teal: scored, red: conceded per match.

Fenerbahçe30 matches
Galatasaray30 matches
Eskişehirspor30 matches
Adanaspor30 matches
Beşiktaş30 matches
Ankaragücü30 matches
Altay30 matches
Adana Demirspor30 matches
Trabzonspor30 matches
Boluspor30 matches
Zonguldakspor30 matches
Giresunspor30 matches
Bursaspor30 matches
Göztepe30 matches
Samsunspor30 matches
Kayserispor30 matches

Final league table

Rank, club, matches played, wins, draws, defeats, goals scored and conceded, goal difference and points
#ClubMPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Fenerbahçe30151324318+2543
2Galatasaray3016683624+1238
3Eskişehirspor30111362719+835
4Adanaspor3012993825+1333
5Beşiktaş30111182924+533
6Ankaragücü3081662623+332
7Altay3091382728-131
8Adana Demirspor3081482927+230
9Trabzonspor3091291917+230
10Boluspor30109112935-629
11Zonguldakspor3099122734-727
12Giresunspor30613113035-525
13Bursaspor30613112027-725
14Göztepe3041792337-1425
15Samsunspor30710132431-724
16Kayserispor30412141538-2320

Table source

The scores behind the average

240 matches and 442 recorded official goals. Explore the score distribution behind the 1.84 goals-per-match average.

1974/75 · distribution by total goals in a match
0 goals
1 goal
2 goals
3 goals
4 goals
5+ goals

Officially registered results are used; shootouts do not count towards goal totals.

Show the chart figures
1974/75 total-goal distribution
Total goalsMatchesShare
0 goals4518.75%
1 goal5623.33%
2 goals7932.92%
3 goals3313.75%
4 goals166.67%
5+ goals114.58%

This season’s balance of attack and defence

Each stage is read against its own number of matches. Points per match use the common 3–1–0 calculation; this does not alter official points deductions or the two-point rule used at the time.

Final league table · output per team per match
ClubMatchesStandard points / matchScored / matchConceded / matchWin %
Fenerbahçe301.931.430.6050.0
Galatasaray301.801.200.8053.3
Eskişehirspor301.530.900.6336.7
Adanaspor301.501.270.8340.0
Beşiktaş301.470.970.8036.7
Ankaragücü301.330.870.7726.7
Altay301.330.900.9330.0
Adana Demirspor301.270.970.9026.7
Trabzonspor301.300.630.5730.0
Boluspor301.300.971.1733.3
Zonguldakspor301.200.901.1330.0
Giresunspor301.031.001.1720.0
Bursaspor301.030.670.9020.0
Göztepe300.970.771.2313.3
Samsunspor301.030.801.0323.3
Kayserispor300.800.501.2713.3

SEASON MATCHES

Results

240 matches
Open 1974/75 match results

Every match has a recorded date.

1974/75 league match results
DateRoundHomeScoreAway
7 Sep 19741Galatasaray2–0Giresunspor
8 Sep 19741Adana Demirspor4–1Altay
8 Sep 19741Ankaragücü3–2Adanaspor
8 Sep 19741Beşiktaş3–1Bursaspor
8 Sep 19741Boluspor1–1Kayserispor
8 Sep 19741Göztepe0–0Eskişehirspor
8 Sep 19741Samsunspor2–0Zonguldakspor
8 Sep 19741Trabzonspor0–1Fenerbahçe
14 Sep 19742Fenerbahçe3–2Samsunspor
15 Sep 19742Adanaspor2–0Giresunspor
15 Sep 19742Altay0–1Boluspor
15 Sep 19742Beşiktaş1–1Ankaragücü
15 Sep 19742Bursaspor0–0Göztepe
15 Sep 19742Eskişehirspor0–0Galatasaray
15 Sep 19742Kayserispor1–0Adana Demirspor
15 Sep 19742Zonguldakspor0–0Trabzonspor
21 Sep 19743Galatasaray1–0Adanaspor
22 Sep 19743Adana Demirspor1–1Trabzonspor
22 Sep 19743Ankaragücü2–0Bursaspor
22 Sep 19743Fenerbahçe4–0Zonguldakspor
22 Sep 19743Giresunspor2–1Eskişehirspor
22 Sep 19743Göztepe0–1Beşiktaş
22 Sep 19743Kayserispor1–1Altay
22 Sep 19743Samsunspor3–0Boluspor
29 Sep 19744Adanaspor3–1Göztepe
29 Sep 19744Altay1–2Fenerbahçe
29 Sep 19744Ankaragücü1–1Giresunspor
29 Sep 19744Beşiktaş0–0Galatasaray
29 Sep 19744Boluspor0–1Adana Demirspor
29 Sep 19744Trabzonspor0–0Samsunspor
29 Sep 19744Zonguldakspor0–0Kayserispor
12 Jan 19754Eskişehirspor1–1Bursaspor
5 Oct 19745Beşiktaş2–0Giresunspor
6 Oct 19745Adanaspor2–0Eskişehirspor
6 Oct 19745Bursaspor0–2Galatasaray
6 Oct 19745Fenerbahçe1–1Adana Demirspor
6 Oct 19745Göztepe2–2Ankaragücü
6 Oct 19745Samsunspor1–0Kayserispor
6 Oct 19745Trabzonspor0–0Altay
6 Oct 19745Zonguldakspor0–0Boluspor
13 Oct 19746Adana Demirspor1–0Samsunspor
13 Oct 19746Altay1–0Zonguldakspor
13 Oct 19746Boluspor1–0Trabzonspor
13 Oct 19746Bursaspor0–0Adanaspor
13 Oct 19746Eskişehirspor0–1Beşiktaş
13 Oct 19746Galatasaray3–1Ankaragücü
13 Oct 19746Giresunspor2–2Göztepe
13 Oct 19746Kayserispor0–3Fenerbahçe
19 Oct 19747Fenerbahçe2–2Boluspor
19 Oct 19747Giresunspor0–0Bursaspor
20 Oct 19747Adana Demirspor0–1Zonguldakspor
20 Oct 19747Ankaragücü1–1Eskişehirspor
20 Oct 19747Beşiktaş0–0Adanaspor
20 Oct 19747Göztepe0–2Galatasaray
20 Oct 19747Kayserispor0–1Trabzonspor
20 Oct 19747Samsunspor1–1Altay
27 Oct 19748Adanaspor0–1Adana Demirspor
27 Oct 19748Altay1–1Göztepe
27 Oct 19748Boluspor2–0Beşiktaş
27 Oct 19748Bursaspor3–0Kayserispor
27 Oct 19748Fenerbahçe0–0Galatasaray
27 Oct 19748Samsunspor0–0Ankaragücü
27 Oct 19748Trabzonspor0–0Eskişehirspor
27 Oct 19748Zonguldakspor2–0Giresunspor
2 Nov 19749Beşiktaş1–1Altay
3 Nov 19749Eskişehirspor2–0Zonguldakspor
3 Nov 19749Galatasaray2–1Samsunspor
3 Nov 19749Giresunspor0–0Boluspor
3 Nov 19749Göztepe0–2Trabzonspor
3 Nov 19749Kayserispor0–3Adanaspor
12 Jan 19759Ankaragücü0–0Fenerbahçe
19 Jan 19759Adana Demirspor1–1Bursaspor
24 Nov 197410Adanaspor0–0Fenerbahçe
24 Nov 197410Altay2–1Giresunspor
24 Nov 197410Ankaragücü1–0Adana Demirspor
24 Nov 197410Boluspor3–1Eskişehirspor
24 Nov 197410Bursaspor2–0Samsunspor
24 Nov 197410Galatasaray2–0Kayserispor
24 Nov 197410Trabzonspor1–0Beşiktaş
24 Nov 197410Zonguldakspor0–0Göztepe
7 Dec 197411Fenerbahçe2–2Bursaspor
8 Dec 197411Adana Demirspor2–0Galatasaray
8 Dec 197411Beşiktaş1–0Zonguldakspor
8 Dec 197411Eskişehirspor1–0Altay
8 Dec 197411Giresunspor1–1Trabzonspor
8 Dec 197411Göztepe1–1Boluspor
8 Dec 197411Kayserispor0–0Ankaragücü
8 Dec 197411Samsunspor1–1Adanaspor
14 Dec 197412Galatasaray3–0Zonguldakspor
15 Dec 197412Adanaspor1–1Boluspor
15 Dec 197412Ankaragücü2–1Trabzonspor
15 Dec 197412Beşiktaş2–1Fenerbahçe
15 Dec 197412Bursaspor1–1Altay
15 Dec 197412Eskişehirspor2–0Kayserispor
15 Dec 197412Giresunspor3–0Samsunspor
15 Dec 197412Göztepe1–1Adana Demirspor
22 Dec 197413Adana Demirspor2–0Beşiktaş
22 Dec 197413Altay1–2Galatasaray
22 Dec 197413Boluspor1–0Ankaragücü
22 Dec 197413Fenerbahçe7–1Göztepe
22 Dec 197413Kayserispor3–2Giresunspor
22 Dec 197413Samsunspor0–2Eskişehirspor
22 Dec 197413Trabzonspor1–0Adanaspor
22 Dec 197413Zonguldakspor2–1Bursaspor
28 Dec 197414Beşiktaş1–0Samsunspor
29 Dec 197414Adanaspor1–1Altay
29 Dec 197414Ankaragücü1–0Zonguldakspor
29 Dec 197414Bursaspor0–0Boluspor
29 Dec 197414Eskişehirspor1–1Adana Demirspor
29 Dec 197414Galatasaray1–0Trabzonspor
29 Dec 197414Giresunspor0–2Fenerbahçe
29 Dec 197414Göztepe1–0Kayserispor
5 Jan 197515Adana Demirspor3–3Giresunspor
5 Jan 197515Altay0–0Ankaragücü
5 Jan 197515Boluspor0–1Galatasaray
5 Jan 197515Fenerbahçe1–1Eskişehirspor
5 Jan 197515Kayserispor0–0Beşiktaş
5 Jan 197515Samsunspor0–0Göztepe
5 Jan 197515Trabzonspor2–0Bursaspor
5 Jan 197515Zonguldakspor1–1Adanaspor
2 Feb 197516Adanaspor1–0Ankaragücü
2 Feb 197516Altay2–1Adana Demirspor
2 Feb 197516Bursaspor1–0Beşiktaş
2 Feb 197516Eskişehirspor2–1Göztepe
2 Feb 197516Fenerbahçe1–0Trabzonspor
2 Feb 197516Giresunspor1–1Galatasaray
2 Feb 197516Kayserispor1–0Boluspor
2 Feb 197516Zonguldakspor1–0Samsunspor
9 Feb 197517Adana Demirspor0–0Kayserispor
9 Feb 197517Ankaragücü1–1Beşiktaş
9 Feb 197517Göztepe2–1Bursaspor
9 Feb 197517Trabzonspor1–0Zonguldakspor
10 Feb 197517Boluspor3–0Altay
10 Feb 197517Galatasaray0–0Eskişehirspor
10 Feb 197517Giresunspor3–0Adanaspor
6 Apr 197517Samsunspor0–2Fenerbahçe
16 Feb 197518Adanaspor3–1Galatasaray
16 Feb 197518Altay2–0Kayserispor
16 Feb 197518Beşiktaş1–1Göztepe
16 Feb 197518Boluspor2–1Samsunspor
16 Feb 197518Bursaspor0–0Ankaragücü
16 Feb 197518Eskişehirspor1–0Giresunspor
16 Feb 197518Trabzonspor0–0Adana Demirspor
16 Feb 197518Zonguldakspor0–1Fenerbahçe
22 Feb 197519Fenerbahçe1–0Altay
23 Feb 197519Adana Demirspor2–1Boluspor
23 Feb 197519Bursaspor1–0Eskişehirspor
23 Feb 197519Galatasaray1–2Beşiktaş
23 Feb 197519Giresunspor0–0Ankaragücü
23 Feb 197519Göztepe0–2Adanaspor
23 Feb 197519Kayserispor3–2Zonguldakspor
23 Feb 197519Samsunspor1–1Trabzonspor
2 Mar 197520Adana Demirspor1–1Fenerbahçe
2 Mar 197520Altay1–0Trabzonspor
2 Mar 197520Ankaragücü0–1Göztepe
2 Mar 197520Boluspor3–5Zonguldakspor
2 Mar 197520Eskişehirspor1–0Adanaspor
2 Mar 197520Giresunspor1–1Beşiktaş
2 Mar 197520Kayserispor0–0Samsunspor
6 Apr 197520Galatasaray1–0Bursaspor
8 Mar 197521Beşiktaş1–0Eskişehirspor
9 Mar 197521Adanaspor0–1Bursaspor
9 Mar 197521Ankaragücü2–0Galatasaray
9 Mar 197521Fenerbahçe2–1Kayserispor
9 Mar 197521Göztepe1–1Giresunspor
9 Mar 197521Samsunspor2–1Adana Demirspor
9 Mar 197521Trabzonspor0–1Boluspor
9 Mar 197521Zonguldakspor0–0Altay
16 Mar 197522Adanaspor1–1Beşiktaş
16 Mar 197522Altay0–0Samsunspor
16 Mar 197522Boluspor1–1Fenerbahçe
16 Mar 197522Bursaspor2–1Giresunspor
16 Mar 197522Eskişehirspor2–1Ankaragücü
16 Mar 197522Galatasaray2–1Göztepe
16 Mar 197522Trabzonspor2–0Kayserispor
16 Mar 197522Zonguldakspor2–0Adana Demirspor
22 Mar 197523Beşiktaş3–0Boluspor
23 Mar 197523Adana Demirspor1–0Adanaspor
23 Mar 197523Ankaragücü1–0Samsunspor
23 Mar 197523Eskişehirspor0–0Trabzonspor
23 Mar 197523Galatasaray0–1Fenerbahçe
23 Mar 197523Giresunspor1–0Zonguldakspor
23 Mar 197523Göztepe1–1Altay
23 Mar 197523Kayserispor0–0Bursaspor
13 Apr 197524Adanaspor4–2Kayserispor
13 Apr 197524Altay1–0Beşiktaş
13 Apr 197524Boluspor1–1Giresunspor
13 Apr 197524Bursaspor0–0Adana Demirspor
13 Apr 197524Fenerbahçe1–1Ankaragücü
13 Apr 197524Samsunspor1–2Galatasaray
13 Apr 197524Trabzonspor0–1Göztepe
13 Apr 197524Zonguldakspor1–1Eskişehirspor
19 Apr 197525Beşiktaş1–2Trabzonspor
20 Apr 197525Adana Demirspor0–0Ankaragücü
20 Apr 197525Eskişehirspor3–1Boluspor
20 Apr 197525Fenerbahçe0–1Adanaspor
20 Apr 197525Giresunspor2–0Altay
20 Apr 197525Göztepe1–1Zonguldakspor
20 Apr 197525Samsunspor1–0Bursaspor
21 Apr 197525Kayserispor1–1Galatasaray
4 May 197526Adanaspor1–1Samsunspor
4 May 197526Altay0–0Eskişehirspor
4 May 197526Ankaragücü0–0Kayserispor
4 May 197526Boluspor1–0Göztepe
4 May 197526Bursaspor0–1Fenerbahçe
4 May 197526Galatasaray4–2Adana Demirspor
4 May 197526Trabzonspor2–2Giresunspor
4 May 197526Zonguldakspor2–1Beşiktaş
11 May 197527Adana Demirspor0–0Göztepe
11 May 197527Altay3–1Bursaspor
11 May 197527Boluspor0–2Adanaspor
11 May 197527Fenerbahçe0–0Beşiktaş
11 May 197527Kayserispor0–0Eskişehirspor
11 May 197527Samsunspor2–0Giresunspor
11 May 197527Trabzonspor0–0Ankaragücü
11 May 197527Zonguldakspor3–0Galatasaray
17 May 197528Galatasaray0–1Altay
18 May 197528Adanaspor2–0Trabzonspor
18 May 197528Ankaragücü3–1Boluspor
18 May 197528Beşiktaş1–1Adana Demirspor
18 May 197528Bursaspor1–1Zonguldakspor
18 May 197528Eskişehirspor2–0Samsunspor
18 May 197528Giresunspor2–0Kayserispor
18 May 197528Göztepe1–1Fenerbahçe
25 May 197529Adana Demirspor1–2Eskişehirspor
25 May 197529Altay2–0Adanaspor
25 May 197529Boluspor1–0Bursaspor
25 May 197529Fenerbahçe1–0Giresunspor
25 May 197529Kayserispor1–1Göztepe
25 May 197529Samsunspor3–1Beşiktaş
25 May 197529Trabzonspor1–0Galatasaray
25 May 197529Zonguldakspor2–0Ankaragücü
31 May 197530Galatasaray2–0Boluspor
1 Jun 197530Adanaspor5–1Zonguldakspor
1 Jun 197530Ankaragücü2–2Altay
1 Jun 197530Beşiktaş2–0Kayserispor
1 Jun 197530Bursaspor0–0Trabzonspor
1 Jun 197530Eskişehirspor0–0Fenerbahçe
1 Jun 197530Giresunspor0–0Adana Demirspor
1 Jun 197530Göztepe1–1Samsunspor
Results source

These 240 records are the available match sample for this season. Final-table coverage and individual match coverage remain separate. Missing dates or rounds are not estimated. Awd marks an awarded result, which may differ from the score on the field.

  • Original match record