League menu9 pages
All90 / Quick access

What would you like to explore?

Enter a name or topic to start searching.

Select a result to open it.Esc · Close
← League and current season

SEASON FILE / 2011/12

2011/12
The league’s memory.

Galatasaray won the championship. The final standings below preserve the source table.

68 completed seasons, each with its own final table.

Points system at the time: 3 points for a win, 1 for a draw.

Attack and defence in one table

2011/12 · Regular-season standings · 18 teams · Teal: scored, red: conceded per match.

Galatasaray34 matches
Fenerbahçe34 matches
Trabzonspor34 matches
Beşiktaş34 matches
Eskişehirspor34 matches
İstanbul Başakşehir34 matches
Sivasspor34 matches
Bursaspor34 matches
Gençlerbirliği34 matches
Gaziantepspor34 matches
Kayserispor34 matches
Karabükspor34 matches
Mersin İdman Yurdu34 matches
Orduspor34 matches
Antalyaspor34 matches
Samsunspor34 matches
Manisaspor34 matches
Ankaragücü34 matches

Regular-season standings

Rank, club, matches played, wins, draws, defeats, goals scored and conceded, goal difference and points
#ClubMPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Galatasaray3423836924+4577
2Fenerbahçe3420866134+2768
3Trabzonspor34151186039+2156
4Beşiktaş34151095039+1155
5Eskişehirspor34148124241+150
6İstanbul Başakşehir34148124849-150
7Sivasspor341311105754+350
8Bursaspor341310114435+949
9Gençlerbirliği341310114948+149
10Gaziantepspor34139123933+648
11Kayserispor34135164239+344
12Karabükspor34135164456-1244
13Mersin İdman Yurdu34126163445-1142
14Orduspor341012122834-642
15Antalyaspor34109153242-1039
16Samsunspor3499163647-1136
17Manisaspor3488183152-2132
18Ankaragücü3425272277-5511

Championship group

Rank, club, matches played, wins, draws, defeats, goals scored and conceded, goal difference and points
#ClubMPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Galatasaray623196+348
2Fenerbahçe641194+547
3Trabzonspor6123510-533
4Beşiktaş612358-333

Europa League group

Rank, club, matches played, wins, draws, defeats, goals scored and conceded, goal difference and points
#ClubMPWDLGFGAGDPts
5Bursaspor64021210+237
6Eskişehirspor6321127+536
7İstanbul Başakşehir62131014-432
8Sivasspor6114912-329

Season totals include the regular season, championship group and Europa League group, excluding the separate Spor Toto Cup.

The scores behind the average

330 matches and 859 recorded official goals. Explore the score distribution behind the 2.60 goals-per-match average.

2011/12 · distribution by total goals in a match
0 goals
1 goal
2 goals
3 goals
4 goals
5+ goals

Includes 1 awarded result. This distribution is not limited to goals scored on the pitch.

Show the chart figures
2011/12 total-goal distribution
Total goalsMatchesShare
0 goals319.39%
1 goal6018.18%
2 goals7422.42%
3 goals7322.12%
4 goals5115.45%
5+ goals4112.42%

This season’s balance of attack and defence

Each stage is read against its own number of matches. Points per match use the common 3–1–0 calculation; this does not alter official points deductions or the two-point rule used at the time.

Regular-season standings · output per team per match
ClubMatchesStandard points / matchScored / matchConceded / matchWin %
Galatasaray342.262.030.7167.6
Fenerbahçe342.001.791.0058.8
Trabzonspor341.651.761.1544.1
Beşiktaş341.621.471.1544.1
Eskişehirspor341.471.241.2141.2
İstanbul Başakşehir341.471.411.4441.2
Sivasspor341.471.681.5938.2
Bursaspor341.441.291.0338.2
Gençlerbirliği341.441.441.4138.2
Gaziantepspor341.411.150.9738.2
Kayserispor341.291.241.1538.2
Karabükspor341.291.291.6538.2
Mersin İdman Yurdu341.241.001.3235.3
Orduspor341.240.821.0029.4
Antalyaspor341.150.941.2429.4
Samsunspor341.061.061.3826.5
Manisaspor340.940.911.5323.5
Ankaragücü340.320.652.265.9
Championship group · output per team per match
ClubMatchesStandard points / matchScored / matchConceded / matchWin %
Galatasaray61.501.501.0033.3
Fenerbahçe62.171.500.6766.7
Trabzonspor60.830.831.6716.7
Beşiktaş60.830.831.3316.7
Europa League group · output per team per match
ClubMatchesStandard points / matchScored / matchConceded / matchWin %
Bursaspor62.002.001.6766.7
Eskişehirspor61.832.001.1750.0
İstanbul Başakşehir61.171.672.3333.3
Sivasspor60.671.502.0016.7

SEASON MATCHES

Results

330 matches
Open 2011/12 match results

All matches have recorded dates. 1 awarded results are flagged.

2011/12 league match results
DateRoundHomeScoreAway
10 Sep 2011—Ankaragücü1–2Mersin İdman Yurdu
10 Sep 2011—Eskişehirspor2–1Beşiktaş
10 Sep 2011—Manisaspor1–1Trabzonspor
10 Sep 2011—Samsunspor3–2Gençlerbirliği
11 Sep 2011—Antalyaspor1–0Gaziantepspor
11 Sep 2011—Bursaspor3–0Kayserispor
11 Sep 2011—İstanbul Başakşehir2–0Galatasaray
11 Sep 2011—Karabükspor2–1Sivasspor
12 Sep 2011—Fenerbahçe1–0Orduspor
16 Sep 2011—Gaziantepspor1–3Fenerbahçe
16 Sep 2011—Kayserispor0–1Antalyaspor
17 Sep 2011—Gençlerbirliği2–1Karabükspor
17 Sep 2011—Orduspor1–0Manisaspor
17 Sep 2011—Trabzonspor0–1İstanbul Başakşehir
18 Sep 2011—Galatasaray3–1Samsunspor
18 Sep 2011—Mersin İdman Yurdu1–3Bursaspor
18 Sep 2011—Sivasspor0–4Eskişehirspor
19 Sep 2011—Beşiktaş3–1Ankaragücü
20 Sep 2011—Fenerbahçe1–1Manisaspor
20 Sep 2011—Gaziantepspor1–2Kayserispor
20 Sep 2011—İstanbul Başakşehir1–1Orduspor
21 Sep 2011—Antalyaspor1–2Mersin İdman Yurdu
21 Sep 2011—Eskişehirspor0–0Gençlerbirliği
21 Sep 2011—Karabükspor1–1Galatasaray
21 Sep 2011—Samsunspor1–1Trabzonspor
22 Sep 2011—Ankaragücü1–2Sivasspor
22 Sep 2011—Bursaspor1–2Beşiktaş
23 Sep 2011—Kayserispor0–1Fenerbahçe
24 Sep 2011—Manisaspor0–2İstanbul Başakşehir
24 Sep 2011—Mersin İdman Yurdu2–0Gaziantepspor
24 Sep 2011—Trabzonspor3–1Karabükspor
25 Sep 2011—Beşiktaş1–0Antalyaspor
25 Sep 2011—Gençlerbirliği1–1Ankaragücü
25 Sep 2011—Orduspor0–0Samsunspor
25 Sep 2011—Sivasspor3–0Bursaspor
26 Sep 2011—Galatasaray2–0Eskişehirspor
30 Sep 2011—Bursaspor4–0Gençlerbirliği
1 Oct 2011—Antalyaspor2–2Sivasspor
1 Oct 2011—Fenerbahçe4–2İstanbul Başakşehir
1 Oct 2011—Karabükspor1–2Orduspor
2 Oct 2011—Ankaragücü0–3Galatasaray
2 Oct 2011—Eskişehirspor0–2Trabzonspor
2 Oct 2011—Kayserispor2–2Mersin İdman Yurdu
2 Oct 2011—Samsunspor1–2Manisaspor
3 Oct 2011—Gaziantepspor0–0Beşiktaş
14 Oct 2011—Trabzonspor3–2Ankaragücü
15 Oct 2011—Beşiktaş0–2Kayserispor
15 Oct 2011—Orduspor2–1Eskişehirspor
15 Oct 2011—Sivasspor0–0Gaziantepspor
16 Oct 2011—Galatasaray2–1Bursaspor
16 Oct 2011—Gençlerbirliği3–0Antalyaspor
16 Oct 2011—İstanbul Başakşehir3–0Samsunspor
16 Oct 2011—Manisaspor2–1Karabükspor
17 Oct 2011—Mersin İdman Yurdu1–2Fenerbahçe
21 Oct 2011—Antalyaspor0–0Galatasaray
22 Oct 2011—Bursaspor1–1Trabzonspor
22 Oct 2011—Eskişehirspor0–2Manisaspor
22 Oct 2011—Karabükspor2–0İstanbul Başakşehir
23 Oct 2011—Ankaragücü0–2Orduspor
23 Oct 2011—Fenerbahçe0–0Samsunspor
23 Oct 2011—Gaziantepspor3–0Gençlerbirliği
23 Oct 2011—Kayserispor6–2Sivasspor
24 Oct 2011—Mersin İdman Yurdu0–1Beşiktaş
26 Oct 2011—Galatasaray2–4Gaziantepspor
26 Oct 2011—İstanbul Başakşehir2–2Eskişehirspor
26 Oct 2011—Orduspor1–1Bursaspor
26 Oct 2011—Samsunspor0–0Karabükspor
26 Oct 2011—Trabzonspor2–2Antalyaspor
27 Oct 2011—Beşiktaş2–2Fenerbahçe
27 Oct 2011—Gençlerbirliği1–0Kayserispor
27 Oct 2011—Manisaspor2–0Ankaragücü
27 Oct 2011—Sivasspor1–0Mersin İdman Yurdu
29 Oct 2011—Antalyaspor1–1Orduspor
29 Oct 2011—Eskişehirspor1–0Samsunspor
29 Oct 2011—Gaziantepspor0–1Trabzonspor
30 Oct 2011—Ankaragücü1–2İstanbul Başakşehir
30 Oct 2011—Beşiktaş3–1Sivasspor
30 Oct 2011—Bursaspor0–0Manisaspor
30 Oct 2011—Kayserispor0–2Galatasaray
31 Oct 2011—Fenerbahçe1–0Karabükspor
31 Oct 2011—Mersin İdman Yurdu2–1Gençlerbirliği
4 Nov 2011—Samsunspor2–2Ankaragücü
4 Nov 2011—Sivasspor2–0Fenerbahçe
5 Nov 2011—Galatasaray0–0Mersin İdman Yurdu
5 Nov 2011—Karabükspor1–2Eskişehirspor
5 Nov 2011—Manisaspor1–0Antalyaspor
5 Nov 2011—Orduspor0–0Gaziantepspor
6 Nov 2011—Gençlerbirliği4–2Beşiktaş
6 Nov 2011—İstanbul Başakşehir0–0Bursaspor
6 Nov 2011—Trabzonspor2–1Kayserispor
18 Nov 2011—Mersin İdman Yurdu1–1Trabzonspor
19 Nov 2011—Ankaragücü2–1Karabükspor
19 Nov 2011—Fenerbahçe1–0Eskişehirspor
19 Nov 2011—Kayserispor1–0Orduspor
20 Nov 2011—Antalyaspor2–1İstanbul Başakşehir
20 Nov 2011—Beşiktaş0–0Galatasaray
20 Nov 2011—Gaziantepspor1–1Manisaspor
20 Nov 2011—Sivasspor1–1Gençlerbirliği
21 Nov 2011—Bursaspor1–0Samsunspor
25 Nov 2011—Gençlerbirliği0–0Fenerbahçe
26 Nov 2011—Galatasaray2–1Sivasspor
26 Nov 2011—Orduspor0–1Mersin İdman Yurdu
26 Nov 2011—Samsunspor1–0Antalyaspor
27 Nov 2011—Eskişehirspor3–2Ankaragücü
27 Nov 2011—İstanbul Başakşehir3–1Gaziantepspor
27 Nov 2011—Manisaspor1–0Kayserispor
27 Nov 2011—Trabzonspor0–1Beşiktaş
28 Nov 2011—Karabükspor3–1Bursaspor
2 Dec 2011—Sivasspor2–2Trabzonspor
3 Dec 2011—Fenerbahçe4–2Ankaragücü
3 Dec 2011—Gaziantepspor1–0Samsunspor
3 Dec 2011—Gençlerbirliği0–1Galatasaray
4 Dec 2011—Antalyaspor2–1Karabükspor
4 Dec 2011—Bursaspor0–1Eskişehirspor
4 Dec 2011—Kayserispor1–0İstanbul Başakşehir
4 Dec 2011—Mersin İdman Yurdu0–0Manisaspor
5 Dec 2011—Beşiktaş2–1Orduspor
7 Dec 2011—Eskişehirspor1–0Antalyaspor
7 Dec 2011—Galatasaray3–1Fenerbahçe
7 Dec 2011—Karabükspor0–0Gaziantepspor
8 Dec 2011—Ankaragücü0–0Bursaspor
8 Dec 2011—İstanbul Başakşehir0–0Mersin İdman Yurdu
8 Dec 2011—Manisaspor1–4Beşiktaş
8 Dec 2011—Orduspor1–2Sivasspor
8 Dec 2011—Samsunspor0–1Kayserispor
10 Dec 2011—Gaziantepspor0–1Eskişehirspor
11 Dec 2011—Antalyaspor1–0Ankaragücü
11 Dec 2011—Beşiktaş1–1İstanbul Başakşehir
11 Dec 2011—Gençlerbirliği3–1Orduspor
11 Dec 2011—Mersin İdman Yurdu1–0Samsunspor
11 Dec 2011—Trabzonspor0–3Galatasaray
12 Dec 2011—Bursaspor0–2Fenerbahçe
12 Dec 2011—Kayserispor2–0Karabükspor
12 Dec 2011—Sivasspor2–2Manisaspor
14 Dec 2011—Trabzonspor1–2Gençlerbirliği
16 Dec 2011—Orduspor0–2Galatasaray
17 Dec 2011—Ankaragücü0–0Gaziantepspor
17 Dec 2011—Bursaspor0–0Antalyaspor
17 Dec 2011—Eskişehirspor1–0Kayserispor
17 Dec 2011—Karabükspor3–5Mersin İdman Yurdu
18 Dec 2011—Fenerbahçe1–0Trabzonspor
18 Dec 2011—İstanbul Başakşehir1–1Sivasspor
18 Dec 2011—Manisaspor0–1Gençlerbirliği
18 Dec 2011—Samsunspor1–1Beşiktaş
21 Dec 2011—Antalyaspor0–0Fenerbahçe
21 Dec 2011—Galatasaray1–0Manisaspor
21 Dec 2011—Kayserispor3–0Ankaragücü
21 Dec 2011—Mersin İdman Yurdu0–0Eskişehirspor
21 Dec 2011—Sivasspor3–2Samsunspor
22 Dec 2011—Beşiktaş1–0Karabükspor
22 Dec 2011—Gaziantepspor2–2Bursaspor
22 Dec 2011—Gençlerbirliği4–0İstanbul Başakşehir
22 Dec 2011—Trabzonspor4–1Orduspor
3 Jan 2012—Galatasaray4–1İstanbul Başakşehir
3 Jan 2012—Kayserispor0–2Bursaspor
3 Jan 2012—Mersin İdman Yurdu1–2Ankaragücü
3 Jan 2012—Sivasspor3–0Karabükspor
3 Jan 2012—Trabzonspor2–1Manisaspor
4 Jan 2012—Beşiktaş2–0Eskişehirspor
4 Jan 2012—Gaziantepspor1–0Antalyaspor
4 Jan 2012—Gençlerbirliği1–1Samsunspor
4 Jan 2012—Orduspor1–1Fenerbahçe
7 Jan 2012—Bursaspor1–0Mersin İdman Yurdu
7 Jan 2012—İstanbul Başakşehir0–2Trabzonspor
7 Jan 2012—Samsunspor2–4Galatasaray
8 Jan 2012—Ankaragücü0–0Beşiktaş
8 Jan 2012—Antalyaspor1–0Kayserispor
8 Jan 2012—Eskişehirspor1–1Sivasspor
8 Jan 2012—Karabükspor2–1Gençlerbirliği
8 Jan 2012—Manisaspor0–0Orduspor
9 Jan 2012—Fenerbahçe3–1Gaziantepspor
14 Jan 2012—Galatasaray5–1Karabükspor
14 Jan 2012—Gençlerbirliği2–1Eskişehirspor
15 Jan 2012—Beşiktaş3–1Bursaspor
15 Jan 2012—Mersin İdman Yurdu0–2Antalyaspor
15 Jan 2012—Orduspor1–0İstanbul Başakşehir
15 Jan 2012—Sivasspor3–0Ankaragücü
15 Jan 2012—Trabzonspor4–0Samsunspor
16 Jan 2012—Kayserispor1–1Gaziantepspor
16 Jan 2012—Manisaspor1–2Fenerbahçe
20 Jan 2012—Antalyaspor1–2Beşiktaş
20 Jan 2012—Gaziantepspor1–0Mersin İdman Yurdu
21 Jan 2012—Bursaspor1–2Sivasspor
21 Jan 2012—Fenerbahçe4–0Kayserispor
21 Jan 2012—İstanbul Başakşehir3–2Manisaspor
21 Jan 2012—Karabükspor2–1Trabzonspor
21 Jan 2012—Samsunspor2–0Orduspor
22 Jan 2012—Ankaragücü0–1Gençlerbirliği
22 Jan 2012—Eskişehirspor0–0Galatasaray
24 Jan 2012—Beşiktaş3–2Gaziantepspor
24 Jan 2012—Manisaspor1–1Samsunspor
24 Jan 2012—Mersin İdman Yurdu1–2Kayserispor
24 Jan 2012—Sivasspor2–1Antalyaspor
25 Jan 2012—Galatasaray4–0Ankaragücü
25 Jan 2012—Gençlerbirliği2–2Bursaspor
25 Jan 2012—İstanbul Başakşehir3–2Fenerbahçe
25 Jan 2012—Orduspor3–2Karabükspor
25 Jan 2012—Trabzonspor4–1Eskişehirspor
28 Jan 2012—Antalyaspor2–2Gençlerbirliği
28 Jan 2012—Bursaspor1–0Galatasaray
29 Jan 2012—Ankaragücü0–4Trabzonspor
29 Jan 2012—Eskişehirspor0–1Orduspor
29 Jan 2012—Fenerbahçe2–1Mersin İdman Yurdu
29 Jan 2012—Gaziantepspor2–1Sivasspor
29 Jan 2012—Karabükspor2–1Manisaspor
29 Jan 2012—Samsunspor2–4İstanbul Başakşehir
30 Jan 2012—Kayserispor1–0Beşiktaş
1 Feb 2012—Galatasaray1–1Antalyaspor
1 Feb 2012—Gençlerbirliği1–0Gaziantepspor
1 Feb 2012—Orduspor2–0Ankaragücü
1 Feb 2012—Trabzonspor2–1Bursaspor
2 Feb 2012—Beşiktaş0–1Mersin İdman Yurdu
2 Feb 2012—Manisaspor2–3Eskişehirspor
2 Feb 2012—Samsunspor3–1Fenerbahçe
2 Feb 2012—Sivasspor1–1Kayserispor
4 Feb 2012—Antalyaspor2–1Trabzonspor
4 Feb 2012—Gaziantepspor1–2Galatasaray
5 Feb 2012—Bursaspor0–0Orduspor
5 Feb 2012—Fenerbahçe2–0Beşiktaş
5 Feb 2012—Kayserispor2–3Gençlerbirliği
5 Feb 2012—Mersin İdman Yurdu1–5Sivasspor
6 Feb 2012—Ankaragücü0–1Manisaspor
6 Feb 2012—Eskişehirspor3–1İstanbul Başakşehir
6 Feb 2012—Karabükspor2–1Samsunspor
9 Feb 2012—İstanbul Başakşehir2–2Karabükspor
9 Feb 2012—Sivasspor1–1Beşiktaş
10 Feb 2012—Trabzonspor4–0 AwdGaziantepspor
11 Feb 2012—Galatasaray1–0Kayserispor
11 Feb 2012—Gençlerbirliği1–2Mersin İdman Yurdu
12 Feb 2012—İstanbul Başakşehir3–0Ankaragücü
12 Feb 2012—Karabükspor2–1Fenerbahçe
12 Feb 2012—Manisaspor1–3Bursaspor
12 Feb 2012—Orduspor3–2Antalyaspor
12 Feb 2012—Samsunspor3–1Eskişehirspor
17 Feb 2012—Mersin İdman Yurdu1–3Galatasaray
18 Feb 2012—Ankaragücü0–3Samsunspor
18 Feb 2012—Antalyaspor2–1Manisaspor
18 Feb 2012—Fenerbahçe4–2Sivasspor
19 Feb 2012—Beşiktaş3–2Gençlerbirliği
19 Feb 2012—Eskişehirspor1–2Karabükspor
19 Feb 2012—Gaziantepspor1–0Orduspor
19 Feb 2012—Kayserispor3–3Trabzonspor
20 Feb 2012—Bursaspor2–1İstanbul Başakşehir
24 Feb 2012—Orduspor1–0Kayserispor
25 Feb 2012—Eskişehirspor2–1Fenerbahçe
25 Feb 2012—Karabükspor3–2Ankaragücü
25 Feb 2012—Manisaspor0–2Gaziantepspor
25 Feb 2012—Samsunspor0–3Bursaspor
26 Feb 2012—Galatasaray3–2Beşiktaş
26 Feb 2012—Gençlerbirliği3–3Sivasspor
26 Feb 2012—İstanbul Başakşehir4–0Antalyaspor
26 Feb 2012—Trabzonspor2–3Mersin İdman Yurdu
3 Mar 2012—Ankaragücü2–5Eskişehirspor
3 Mar 2012—Antalyaspor0–2Samsunspor
3 Mar 2012—Fenerbahçe6–1Gençlerbirliği
3 Mar 2012—Mersin İdman Yurdu1–0Orduspor
4 Mar 2012—Beşiktaş1–2Trabzonspor
4 Mar 2012—Bursaspor3–0Karabükspor
4 Mar 2012—Gaziantepspor5–0İstanbul Başakşehir
4 Mar 2012—Kayserispor2–0Manisaspor
5 Mar 2012—Sivasspor0–4Galatasaray
9 Mar 2012—Ankaragücü0–2Fenerbahçe
10 Mar 2012—Galatasaray2–0Gençlerbirliği
10 Mar 2012—İstanbul Başakşehir1–0Kayserispor
11 Mar 2012—Eskişehirspor1–1Bursaspor
11 Mar 2012—Karabükspor2–1Antalyaspor
11 Mar 2012—Manisaspor2–0Mersin İdman Yurdu
11 Mar 2012—Orduspor1–1Beşiktaş
11 Mar 2012—Samsunspor0–0Gaziantepspor
12 Mar 2012—Trabzonspor2–1Sivasspor
16 Mar 2012—Gençlerbirliği1–1Trabzonspor
17 Mar 2012—Antalyaspor0–0Eskişehirspor
17 Mar 2012—Bursaspor2–1Ankaragücü
17 Mar 2012—Fenerbahçe2–2Galatasaray
17 Mar 2012—Sivasspor1–1Orduspor
18 Mar 2012—Gaziantepspor3–0Karabükspor
18 Mar 2012—Kayserispor2–0Samsunspor
18 Mar 2012—Mersin İdman Yurdu2–0İstanbul Başakşehir
19 Mar 2012—Beşiktaş4–1Manisaspor
24 Mar 2012—Fenerbahçe1–0Bursaspor
25 Mar 2012—Ankaragücü0–3Antalyaspor
25 Mar 2012—Eskişehirspor0–2Gaziantepspor
25 Mar 2012—Galatasaray1–1Trabzonspor
25 Mar 2012—Karabükspor1–0Kayserispor
25 Mar 2012—Manisaspor1–3Sivasspor
25 Mar 2012—Orduspor0–0Gençlerbirliği
25 Mar 2012—Samsunspor2–0Mersin İdman Yurdu
26 Mar 2012—İstanbul Başakşehir2–2Beşiktaş
30 Mar 2012—Gaziantepspor1–0Ankaragücü
30 Mar 2012—Mersin İdman Yurdu0–2Karabükspor
31 Mar 2012—Galatasaray2–0Orduspor
31 Mar 2012—Gençlerbirliği3–0Manisaspor
31 Mar 2012—Kayserispor2–2Eskişehirspor
31 Mar 2012—Sivasspor0–1İstanbul Başakşehir
1 Apr 2012—Antalyaspor1–3Bursaspor
1 Apr 2012—Beşiktaş0–1Samsunspor
1 Apr 2012—Trabzonspor1–1Fenerbahçe
6 Apr 2012—Karabükspor1–1Beşiktaş
7 Apr 2012—Ankaragücü0–5Kayserispor
7 Apr 2012—Bursaspor0–2Gaziantepspor
7 Apr 2012—Eskişehirspor2–0Mersin İdman Yurdu
7 Apr 2012—Fenerbahçe2–0Antalyaspor
7 Apr 2012—İstanbul Başakşehir1–0Gençlerbirliği
7 Apr 2012—Samsunspor1–2Sivasspor
8 Apr 2012—Manisaspor0–4Galatasaray
8 Apr 2012—Orduspor0–0Trabzonspor
14 Apr 2012—İstanbul Başakşehir1–1Eskişehirspor
15 Apr 2012—Fenerbahçe2–0Trabzonspor
15 Apr 2012—Sivasspor4–0Bursaspor
16 Apr 2012—Beşiktaş0–2Galatasaray
21 Apr 2012—Bursaspor3–2İstanbul Başakşehir
21 Apr 2012—Eskişehirspor1–1Sivasspor
21 Apr 2012—Trabzonspor1–0Beşiktaş
22 Apr 2012—Galatasaray1–2Fenerbahçe
28 Apr 2012—İstanbul Başakşehir4–2Sivasspor
28 Apr 2012—Trabzonspor2–4Galatasaray
29 Apr 2012—Eskişehirspor2–0Bursaspor
29 Apr 2012—Fenerbahçe2–1Beşiktaş
2 May 2012—Galatasaray0–0Trabzonspor
2 May 2012—Sivasspor1–2İstanbul Başakşehir
3 May 2012—Beşiktaş1–0Fenerbahçe
3 May 2012—Bursaspor3–2Eskişehirspor
6 May 2012—Bursaspor2–0Sivasspor
6 May 2012—Eskişehirspor3–1İstanbul Başakşehir
6 May 2012—Galatasaray2–2Beşiktaş
6 May 2012—Trabzonspor1–3Fenerbahçe
11 May 2012—Beşiktaş1–1Trabzonspor
12 May 2012—Fenerbahçe0–0Galatasaray
12 May 2012—İstanbul Başakşehir0–4Bursaspor
12 May 2012—Sivasspor1–3Eskişehirspor
Results source

These 330 records are the available match sample for this season. Final-table coverage and individual match coverage remain separate. Missing dates or rounds are not estimated. Awd marks an awarded result, which may differ from the score on the field.