League menu9 pages
All90 / Quick access

What would you like to explore?

Enter a name or topic to start searching.

Select a result to open it.Esc · Close
← League and current season

SEASON FILE / 2015/16

2015/16
The league’s memory.

Beşiktaş won the championship. The final standings below preserve the source table.

68 completed seasons, each with its own final table.

Points system at the time: 3 points for a win, 1 for a draw.

Attack and defence in one table

2015/16 · Final standings · 18 teams · Teal: scored, red: conceded per match.

Beşiktaş34 matches
Fenerbahçe34 matches
Konyaspor34 matches
İstanbul Başakşehir34 matches
Ankaraspor34 matches
Galatasaray34 matches
Kasımpaşa34 matches
Akhisarspor34 matches
Antalyaspor34 matches
Gençlerbirliği34 matches
Bursaspor34 matches
Trabzonspor34 matches
Çaykur Rizespor34 matches
Gaziantepspor34 matches
Kayserispor34 matches
Sivasspor34 matches
Eskişehirspor34 matches
Mersin İdman Yurdu34 matches

Final standings

Rank, club, matches played, wins, draws, defeats, goals scored and conceded, goal difference and points
#ClubMPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Beşiktaş3425457535+4079
2Fenerbahçe3422846027+3374
3Konyaspor3419964433+1166
4İstanbul Başakşehir34161175436+1859
5Ankaraspor341410105236+1652
6Galatasaray34131296949+2051
7Kasımpaşa34148125040+1050
8Akhisarspor341113104241+146
9Antalyaspor34129135352+145
10Gençlerbirliği34136154242045
11Bursaspor34135164755-844
12Trabzonspor34124184059-1940
13Çaykur Rizespor34910153948-937
14Gaziantepspor3499163150-1936
15Kayserispor34713142541-1634
16Sivasspor34613153448-1431
17Eskişehirspor3486203964-2530
18Mersin İdman Yurdu3456233171-4021

The scores behind the average

306 matches and 827 recorded official goals. Explore the score distribution behind the 2.70 goals-per-match average.

2015/16 · distribution by total goals in a match
0 goals
1 goal
2 goals
3 goals
4 goals
5+ goals

Officially registered results are used; shootouts do not count towards goal totals.

Show the chart figures
2015/16 total-goal distribution
Total goalsMatchesShare
0 goals237.52%
1 goal6019.61%
2 goals6621.57%
3 goals6822.22%
4 goals4213.73%
5+ goals4715.36%

This season’s balance of attack and defence

Each stage is read against its own number of matches. Points per match use the common 3–1–0 calculation; this does not alter official points deductions or the two-point rule used at the time.

Final standings · output per team per match
ClubMatchesStandard points / matchScored / matchConceded / matchWin %
Beşiktaş342.322.211.0373.5
Fenerbahçe342.181.760.7964.7
Konyaspor341.941.290.9755.9
İstanbul Başakşehir341.741.591.0647.1
Ankaraspor341.531.531.0641.2
Galatasaray341.502.031.4438.2
Kasımpaşa341.471.471.1841.2
Akhisarspor341.351.241.2132.4
Antalyaspor341.321.561.5335.3
Gençlerbirliği341.321.241.2438.2
Bursaspor341.291.381.6238.2
Trabzonspor341.181.181.7435.3
Çaykur Rizespor341.091.151.4126.5
Gaziantepspor341.060.911.4726.5
Kayserispor341.000.741.2120.6
Sivasspor340.911.001.4117.6
Eskişehirspor340.881.151.8823.5
Mersin İdman Yurdu340.620.912.0914.7

SEASON MATCHES

Results

306 matches
Open 2015/16 match results

Every match has a recorded date.

2015/16 league match results
DateRoundHomeScoreAway
14 Aug 2015—Fenerbahçe2–0Eskişehirspor
15 Aug 2015—İstanbul Başakşehir2–3Antalyaspor
15 Aug 2015—Sivasspor2–2Galatasaray
15 Aug 2015—Trabzonspor1–0Bursaspor
16 Aug 2015—Ankaraspor1–1Kayserispor
16 Aug 2015—Gaziantepspor0–3Kasımpaşa
16 Aug 2015—Konyaspor1–1Akhisarspor
16 Aug 2015—Mersin İdman Yurdu2–5Beşiktaş
17 Aug 2015—Gençlerbirliği2–3Çaykur Rizespor
21 Aug 2015—Kasımpaşa1–0İstanbul Başakşehir
22 Aug 2015—Akhisarspor2–0Mersin İdman Yurdu
22 Aug 2015—Beşiktaş1–2Trabzonspor
22 Aug 2015—Kayserispor1–1Konyaspor
23 Aug 2015—Antalyaspor3–1Gençlerbirliği
23 Aug 2015—Bursaspor0–1Gaziantepspor
23 Aug 2015—Çaykur Rizespor1–1Fenerbahçe
23 Aug 2015—Eskişehirspor4–2Sivasspor
24 Aug 2015—Galatasaray1–2Ankaraspor
28 Aug 2015—Gaziantepspor0–4Beşiktaş
29 Aug 2015—Gençlerbirliği1–0Kasımpaşa
29 Aug 2015—İstanbul Başakşehir2–1Bursaspor
29 Aug 2015—Konyaspor1–4Galatasaray
29 Aug 2015—Mersin İdman Yurdu1–2Kayserispor
30 Aug 2015—Eskişehirspor1–1Çaykur Rizespor
30 Aug 2015—Fenerbahçe2–1Antalyaspor
30 Aug 2015—Sivasspor1–1Ankaraspor
30 Aug 2015—Trabzonspor2–2Akhisarspor
12 Sep 2015—Akhisarspor0–0Gaziantepspor
12 Sep 2015—Antalyaspor2–0Eskişehirspor
12 Sep 2015—Bursaspor3–2Gençlerbirliği
12 Sep 2015—Galatasaray1–1Mersin İdman Yurdu
13 Sep 2015—Ankaraspor1–2Konyaspor
13 Sep 2015—Beşiktaş2–0İstanbul Başakşehir
13 Sep 2015—Çaykur Rizespor1–1Sivasspor
13 Sep 2015—Kasımpaşa0–1Fenerbahçe
14 Sep 2015—Kayserispor0–1Trabzonspor
18 Sep 2015—İstanbul Başakşehir2–0Akhisarspor
18 Sep 2015—Mersin İdman Yurdu0–4Ankaraspor
19 Sep 2015—Çaykur Rizespor5–1Antalyaspor
19 Sep 2015—Eskişehirspor0–3Kasımpaşa
19 Sep 2015—Sivasspor0–0Konyaspor
19 Sep 2015—Trabzonspor0–1Galatasaray
20 Sep 2015—Fenerbahçe2–1Bursaspor
20 Sep 2015—Gaziantepspor1–0Kayserispor
21 Sep 2015—Gençlerbirliği1–1Beşiktaş
26 Sep 2015—Akhisarspor1–0Gençlerbirliği
26 Sep 2015—Ankaraspor3–1Trabzonspor
26 Sep 2015—Galatasaray2–1Gaziantepspor
27 Sep 2015—Antalyaspor1–1Sivasspor
27 Sep 2015—Beşiktaş3–2Fenerbahçe
27 Sep 2015—Konyaspor2–0Mersin İdman Yurdu
28 Sep 2015—Bursaspor2–0Eskişehirspor
28 Sep 2015—Kasımpaşa1–1Çaykur Rizespor
28 Sep 2015—Kayserispor0–1İstanbul Başakşehir
2 Oct 2015—Sivasspor2–2Mersin İdman Yurdu
2 Oct 2015—Trabzonspor1–2Konyaspor
3 Oct 2015—Gaziantepspor2–1Ankaraspor
3 Oct 2015—Gençlerbirliği2–0Kayserispor
3 Oct 2015—İstanbul Başakşehir0–2Galatasaray
4 Oct 2015—Antalyaspor0–0Kasımpaşa
4 Oct 2015—Çaykur Rizespor2–3Bursaspor
4 Oct 2015—Eskişehirspor1–2Beşiktaş
4 Oct 2015—Fenerbahçe2–2Akhisarspor
17 Oct 2015—Bursaspor0–2Antalyaspor
17 Oct 2015—Galatasaray4–1Gençlerbirliği
17 Oct 2015—Konyaspor2–1Gaziantepspor
18 Oct 2015—Akhisarspor1–0Eskişehirspor
18 Oct 2015—Beşiktaş1–0Çaykur Rizespor
18 Oct 2015—Kasımpaşa2–1Sivasspor
18 Oct 2015—Kayserispor0–1Fenerbahçe
19 Oct 2015—Ankaraspor0–3İstanbul Başakşehir
19 Oct 2015—Mersin İdman Yurdu3–2Trabzonspor
23 Oct 2015—Çaykur Rizespor0–2Akhisarspor
23 Oct 2015—Eskişehirspor1–3Kayserispor
24 Oct 2015—Gaziantepspor1–0Mersin İdman Yurdu
24 Oct 2015—Gençlerbirliği1–0Ankaraspor
24 Oct 2015—Kasımpaşa0–1Bursaspor
24 Oct 2015—Sivasspor0–2Trabzonspor
25 Oct 2015—Fenerbahçe1–1Galatasaray
25 Oct 2015—İstanbul Başakşehir4–0Konyaspor
26 Oct 2015—Antalyaspor1–5Beşiktaş
28 Oct 2015—Bursaspor1–0Sivasspor
28 Oct 2015—Kayserispor0–0Çaykur Rizespor
28 Oct 2015—Trabzonspor2–2Gaziantepspor
29 Oct 2015—Ankaraspor0–1Fenerbahçe
29 Oct 2015—Galatasaray4–0Eskişehirspor
29 Oct 2015—Mersin İdman Yurdu1–1İstanbul Başakşehir
30 Oct 2015—Akhisarspor2–1Antalyaspor
30 Oct 2015—Beşiktaş3–3Kasımpaşa
30 Oct 2015—Konyaspor0–0Gençlerbirliği
6 Nov 2015—Eskişehirspor0–2Ankaraspor
6 Nov 2015—Gençlerbirliği1–1Mersin İdman Yurdu
7 Nov 2015—Antalyaspor1–1Kayserispor
7 Nov 2015—Çaykur Rizespor4–3Galatasaray
7 Nov 2015—İstanbul Başakşehir1–0Trabzonspor
7 Nov 2015—Kasımpaşa2–1Akhisarspor
8 Nov 2015—Bursaspor0–1Beşiktaş
8 Nov 2015—Fenerbahçe1–0Konyaspor
8 Nov 2015—Sivasspor3–0Gaziantepspor
21 Nov 2015—Akhisarspor3–1Bursaspor
21 Nov 2015—Galatasaray3–3Antalyaspor
21 Nov 2015—Kayserispor0–0Kasımpaşa
21 Nov 2015—Mersin İdman Yurdu1–3Fenerbahçe
22 Nov 2015—Ankaraspor0–1Çaykur Rizespor
22 Nov 2015—Beşiktaş2–0Sivasspor
22 Nov 2015—Konyaspor3–2Eskişehirspor
22 Nov 2015—Trabzonspor1–0Gençlerbirliği
23 Nov 2015—Gaziantepspor0–1İstanbul Başakşehir
27 Nov 2015—Antalyaspor1–1Ankaraspor
27 Nov 2015—Bursaspor1–2Kayserispor
27 Nov 2015—Çaykur Rizespor0–0Konyaspor
28 Nov 2015—Eskişehirspor3–2Mersin İdman Yurdu
28 Nov 2015—Sivasspor2–2İstanbul Başakşehir
29 Nov 2015—Beşiktaş0–2Akhisarspor
29 Nov 2015—Gençlerbirliği2–2Gaziantepspor
29 Nov 2015—Kasımpaşa2–2Galatasaray
30 Nov 2015—Fenerbahçe2–0Trabzonspor
4 Dec 2015—Galatasaray3–0Bursaspor
5 Dec 2015—Ankaraspor0–1Kasımpaşa
5 Dec 2015—Kayserispor1–2Beşiktaş
5 Dec 2015—Konyaspor3–2Antalyaspor
6 Dec 2015—Gaziantepspor2–2Fenerbahçe
6 Dec 2015—İstanbul Başakşehir2–0Gençlerbirliği
6 Dec 2015—Mersin İdman Yurdu3–0Çaykur Rizespor
7 Dec 2015—Akhisarspor1–0Sivasspor
7 Dec 2015—Trabzonspor3–1Eskişehirspor
11 Dec 2015—Bursaspor0–4Ankaraspor
12 Dec 2015—Antalyaspor3–2Mersin İdman Yurdu
12 Dec 2015—Çaykur Rizespor3–0Trabzonspor
12 Dec 2015—Eskişehirspor1–2Gaziantepspor
12 Dec 2015—Kasımpaşa2–1Konyaspor
13 Dec 2015—Fenerbahçe1–0İstanbul Başakşehir
13 Dec 2015—Gençlerbirliği0–1Sivasspor
13 Dec 2015—Kayserispor3–2Akhisarspor
14 Dec 2015—Beşiktaş2–1Galatasaray
19 Dec 2015—Gaziantepspor2–0Çaykur Rizespor
19 Dec 2015—Konyaspor1–0Bursaspor
19 Dec 2015—Mersin İdman Yurdu1–2Kasımpaşa
19 Dec 2015—Trabzonspor3–0Antalyaspor
20 Dec 2015—Galatasaray3–2Akhisarspor
20 Dec 2015—Gençlerbirliği0–1Fenerbahçe
20 Dec 2015—İstanbul Başakşehir2–1Eskişehirspor
20 Dec 2015—Sivasspor0–0Kayserispor
21 Dec 2015—Ankaraspor2–3Beşiktaş
26 Dec 2015—Antalyaspor0–0Gaziantepspor
26 Dec 2015—Çaykur Rizespor2–1İstanbul Başakşehir
26 Dec 2015—Kasımpaşa1–1Trabzonspor
27 Dec 2015—Akhisarspor0–0Ankaraspor
27 Dec 2015—Beşiktaş4–0Konyaspor
27 Dec 2015—Bursaspor2–1Mersin İdman Yurdu
27 Dec 2015—Kayserispor1–1Galatasaray
28 Dec 2015—Eskişehirspor2–0Gençlerbirliği
28 Dec 2015—Fenerbahçe2–1Sivasspor
16 Jan 2016—Akhisarspor0–2Konyaspor
16 Jan 2016—Galatasaray3–1Sivasspor
16 Jan 2016—Kasımpaşa1–2Gaziantepspor
16 Jan 2016—Kayserispor1–0Ankaraspor
17 Jan 2016—Antalyaspor1–2İstanbul Başakşehir
17 Jan 2016—Bursaspor4–2Trabzonspor
17 Jan 2016—Çaykur Rizespor2–3Gençlerbirliği
18 Jan 2016—Eskişehirspor0–3Fenerbahçe
23 Jan 2016—Ankaraspor3–2Galatasaray
23 Jan 2016—Konyaspor1–0Kayserispor
23 Jan 2016—Mersin İdman Yurdu0–0Akhisarspor
24 Jan 2016—Fenerbahçe2–1Çaykur Rizespor
24 Jan 2016—Gaziantepspor2–3Bursaspor
24 Jan 2016—Gençlerbirliği1–0Antalyaspor
24 Jan 2016—Sivasspor1–2Eskişehirspor
25 Jan 2016—İstanbul Başakşehir1–1Kasımpaşa
5 Feb 2016—Ankaraspor4–0Sivasspor
5 Feb 2016—Antalyaspor4–2Fenerbahçe
6 Feb 2016—Bursaspor3–3İstanbul Başakşehir
6 Feb 2016—Galatasaray0–0Konyaspor
6 Feb 2016—Kayserispor0–1Mersin İdman Yurdu
7 Feb 2016—Akhisarspor2–1Trabzonspor
7 Feb 2016—Beşiktaş4–0Gaziantepspor
7 Feb 2016—Çaykur Rizespor1–1Eskişehirspor
8 Feb 2016—Kasımpaşa0–1Gençlerbirliği
12 Feb 2016—Fenerbahçe3–1Kasımpaşa
13 Feb 2016—Gençlerbirliği2–0Bursaspor
13 Feb 2016—Konyaspor1–1Ankaraspor
13 Feb 2016—Mersin İdman Yurdu2–1Galatasaray
14 Feb 2016—Eskişehirspor3–2Antalyaspor
14 Feb 2016—Gaziantepspor0–1Akhisarspor
14 Feb 2016—İstanbul Başakşehir2–2Beşiktaş
14 Feb 2016—Sivasspor2–1Çaykur Rizespor
15 Feb 2016—Trabzonspor2–1Kayserispor
17 Feb 2016—Beşiktaş1–0Mersin İdman Yurdu
19 Feb 2016—Konyaspor2–1Sivasspor
20 Feb 2016—Antalyaspor2–1Çaykur Rizespor
20 Feb 2016—Bursaspor0–0Fenerbahçe
20 Feb 2016—Kasımpaşa2–1Eskişehirspor
21 Feb 2016—Akhisarspor0–0İstanbul Başakşehir
21 Feb 2016—Ankaraspor3–1Mersin İdman Yurdu
21 Feb 2016—Galatasaray2–1Trabzonspor
21 Feb 2016—Kayserispor2–2Gaziantepspor
22 Feb 2016—Beşiktaş1–0Gençlerbirliği
26 Feb 2016—İstanbul Başakşehir1–0Kayserispor
27 Feb 2016—Çaykur Rizespor2–0Kasımpaşa
27 Feb 2016—Eskişehirspor0–1Bursaspor
27 Feb 2016—Mersin İdman Yurdu0–2Konyaspor
27 Feb 2016—Trabzonspor1–2Ankaraspor
28 Feb 2016—Gaziantepspor2–0Galatasaray
28 Feb 2016—Gençlerbirliği3–1Akhisarspor
28 Feb 2016—Sivasspor0–0Antalyaspor
29 Feb 2016—Fenerbahçe2–0Beşiktaş
4 Mar 2016—Mersin İdman Yurdu1–0Sivasspor
5 Mar 2016—Ankaraspor1–1Gaziantepspor
5 Mar 2016—Bursaspor1–0Çaykur Rizespor
5 Mar 2016—Kayserispor0–2Gençlerbirliği
6 Mar 2016—Akhisarspor0–3Fenerbahçe
6 Mar 2016—Galatasaray3–3İstanbul Başakşehir
6 Mar 2016—Kasımpaşa2–1Antalyaspor
6 Mar 2016—Konyaspor2–0Trabzonspor
7 Mar 2016—Beşiktaş3–1Eskişehirspor
11 Mar 2016—Trabzonspor1–0Mersin İdman Yurdu
12 Mar 2016—Çaykur Rizespor1–2Beşiktaş
12 Mar 2016—Gaziantepspor0–1Konyaspor
12 Mar 2016—İstanbul Başakşehir2–3Ankaraspor
13 Mar 2016—Eskişehirspor3–3Akhisarspor
13 Mar 2016—Fenerbahçe1–0Kayserispor
13 Mar 2016—Gençlerbirliği1–1Galatasaray
14 Mar 2016—Antalyaspor3–0Bursaspor
14 Mar 2016—Sivasspor1–0Kasımpaşa
15 Mar 2016—Trabzonspor0–2Beşiktaş
18 Mar 2016—Akhisarspor1–1Çaykur Rizespor
18 Mar 2016—Kayserispor0–0Eskişehirspor
19 Mar 2016—Ankaraspor3–1Gençlerbirliği
19 Mar 2016—Beşiktaş1–0Antalyaspor
19 Mar 2016—Trabzonspor1–0Sivasspor
20 Mar 2016—Bursaspor4–1Kasımpaşa
20 Mar 2016—Konyaspor1–1İstanbul Başakşehir
20 Mar 2016—Mersin İdman Yurdu0–0Gaziantepspor
2 Apr 2016—Eskişehirspor4–3Galatasaray
2 Apr 2016—Gaziantepspor0–1Trabzonspor
2 Apr 2016—Gençlerbirliği0–1Konyaspor
3 Apr 2016—Antalyaspor2–2Akhisarspor
3 Apr 2016—Fenerbahçe0–0Ankaraspor
3 Apr 2016—İstanbul Başakşehir3–0Mersin İdman Yurdu
3 Apr 2016—Sivasspor1–2Bursaspor
4 Apr 2016—Çaykur Rizespor0–0Kayserispor
4 Apr 2016—Kasımpaşa2–1Beşiktaş
8 Apr 2016—Gaziantepspor0–1Sivasspor
9 Apr 2016—Ankaraspor0–0Eskişehirspor
9 Apr 2016—Galatasaray1–1Çaykur Rizespor
9 Apr 2016—Konyaspor2–1Fenerbahçe
10 Apr 2016—Kayserispor0–0Antalyaspor
10 Apr 2016—Mersin İdman Yurdu1–3Gençlerbirliği
10 Apr 2016—Trabzonspor1–1İstanbul Başakşehir
11 Apr 2016—Akhisarspor0–1Kasımpaşa
11 Apr 2016—Beşiktaş3–2Bursaspor
13 Apr 2016—Galatasaray0–0Fenerbahçe
16 Apr 2016—Antalyaspor4–2Galatasaray
16 Apr 2016—Çaykur Rizespor0–1Ankaraspor
16 Apr 2016—Eskişehirspor1–2Konyaspor
16 Apr 2016—Sivasspor1–2Beşiktaş
17 Apr 2016—Bursaspor0–2Akhisarspor
17 Apr 2016—Fenerbahçe4–1Mersin İdman Yurdu
17 Apr 2016—İstanbul Başakşehir4–1Gaziantepspor
17 Apr 2016—Kasımpaşa1–2Kayserispor
18 Apr 2016—Gençlerbirliği3–1Trabzonspor
22 Apr 2016—Kayserispor2–1Bursaspor
23 Apr 2016—Akhisarspor3–3Beşiktaş
23 Apr 2016—Ankaraspor3–0Antalyaspor
23 Apr 2016—İstanbul Başakşehir2–2Sivasspor
24 Apr 2016—Galatasaray4–1Kasımpaşa
24 Apr 2016—Konyaspor3–1Çaykur Rizespor
24 Apr 2016—Mersin İdman Yurdu1–2Eskişehirspor
24 Apr 2016—Trabzonspor0–4Fenerbahçe
25 Apr 2016—Gaziantepspor1–3Gençlerbirliği
29 Apr 2016—Bursaspor1–1Galatasaray
29 Apr 2016—Çaykur Rizespor2–0Mersin İdman Yurdu
30 Apr 2016—Beşiktaş4–0Kayserispor
30 Apr 2016—Eskişehirspor1–0Trabzonspor
30 Apr 2016—Gençlerbirliği0–0İstanbul Başakşehir
1 May 2016—Antalyaspor1–0Konyaspor
1 May 2016—Fenerbahçe3–0Gaziantepspor
1 May 2016—Sivasspor1–1Akhisarspor
2 May 2016—Kasımpaşa1–1Ankaraspor
7 May 2016—Ankaraspor3–3Bursaspor
7 May 2016—Gaziantepspor1–1Eskişehirspor
7 May 2016—Sivasspor2–1Gençlerbirliği
8 May 2016—Akhisarspor1–1Kayserispor
8 May 2016—Galatasaray0–1Beşiktaş
8 May 2016—Mersin İdman Yurdu0–1Antalyaspor
8 May 2016—Trabzonspor6–0Çaykur Rizespor
9 May 2016—İstanbul Başakşehir2–1Fenerbahçe
9 May 2016—Konyaspor2–0Kasımpaşa
13 May 2016—Antalyaspor7–0Trabzonspor
14 May 2016—Bursaspor1–1Konyaspor
14 May 2016—Çaykur Rizespor1–0Gaziantepspor
14 May 2016—Eskişehirspor1–2İstanbul Başakşehir
14 May 2016—Kayserispor1–1Sivasspor
15 May 2016—Akhisarspor1–2Galatasaray
15 May 2016—Beşiktaş3–1Ankaraspor
15 May 2016—Fenerbahçe2–1Gençlerbirliği
15 May 2016—Kasımpaşa7–0Mersin İdman Yurdu
18 May 2016—İstanbul Başakşehir1–0Çaykur Rizespor
18 May 2016—Konyaspor2–1Beşiktaş
18 May 2016—Mersin İdman Yurdu2–5Bursaspor
19 May 2016—Ankaraspor1–0Akhisarspor
19 May 2016—Galatasaray6–0Kayserispor
19 May 2016—Gaziantepspor2–0Antalyaspor
19 May 2016—Gençlerbirliği3–1Eskişehirspor
19 May 2016—Sivasspor2–2Fenerbahçe
19 May 2016—Trabzonspor0–6Kasımpaşa
Results source

These 306 records are the available match sample for this season. Final-table coverage and individual match coverage remain separate. Missing dates or rounds are not estimated. Awd marks an awarded result, which may differ from the score on the field.

  • Original match record